Last Updated: Tuesday, June 9, 2015
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Maurice Baker (Appellant) | William Henry Broughton |
Christie Hawkins (Respondent) | Marilee C. Erickson |
David Hawkins (Respondent) | Marilee C. Erickson |
Lori Sweeney, et vir v. Adams County Public Hospital District, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jerold L Sweeney (Appellant) | Kyle C Olive |
George M Ahrend | |
Lori a Sweeney (Appellant) | Kyle C Olive |
George M Ahrend | |
Providence Health Services (Respondent) | Ryan Marshall Beaudoin |
Robin Lynn Haynes | |
Matthew William Daley | |
Jane Doe Dunlap (Respondent) | Ryan Marshall Beaudoin |
Robin Lynn Haynes | |
Matthew William Daley | |
James N. Md Dunlap (Respondent) | Ryan Marshall Beaudoin |
Robin Lynn Haynes | |
Matthew William Daley | |
Jane Doe Noble (Respondent) | Robert F. SesteroII |
Markus William Louvier | |
Christopher Joseph Kerley | |
Allen D. Pa-c Noble (Respondent) | Robert F. SesteroII |
Markus William Louvier | |
Christopher Joseph Kerley | |
Adams Co Public Hosp Dist no 2 (Respondent) | Robert F. SesteroII |
Markus William Louvier | |
Christopher Joseph Kerley |
City of Walla Walla v. Terry Knapp
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Terry Knapp (Appellant) | Michael Edward De Grasse |
Walla Walla County (Respondent) | |
City of Walla Walla (Respondent) | J Preston Frederickson |
Timothy J. Donaldson |
31435-9
Benton County Superior Court
04-2-02767-2
In re Rapid Settlements, LTD's Application for Approval of Transfer
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ltd Rsl-3b-ii (Appellant) | George E. Telquist |
Nicholas Andrew Ashjian | |
E. John Gorman | |
Safeco Life Insurance Company (Respondent) | Medora Marisseau |
Jacque Elizabeth St. Romain | |
James Derek Little | |
Safeco Assigned Benefits Service (Respondent) | Medora Marisseau |
Jacque Elizabeth St. Romain | |
James Derek Little |
In re the Custody of: Jared Douglas Eaton, minor child
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Amy Page Eaton (Appellant) | Janelle Carman |
John Clinton Julian | |
Arthur D. Klym | |
Travis Eaton (Appellant) | Janelle Carman |
John Clinton Julian | |
Arthur D. Klym | |
Luke James Culver (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Mason Jones Pickett |
Kelly Raye Culver (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Mason Jones Pickett |
In re the Marriage of: Diane Wood and Zale Wood
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Zale Kay Wood (Appellant) | Ellen Marie Mclaughlin |
Diane Lynn Wood (Respondent) | Blaine Thomas Connaughton |
Personal Restraint Petition of Lyle Lowell Hutchins
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Lyle Lowell Hutchins (Petitioner) | L Craig Cary Smith |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Andrew Kelvin Miller |
Kristin Marie Mcroberts | |
Terry Jay Bloor |
State of Washington v. Robert Gene Watts
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Robert Gene Watts (Appellant) | John Rodney Crowley |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Karl F Sloan |
In re the Detention of John H. Marcum
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
John H. Marcum (Petitioner) | David L. Donnan |
Nancy P Collins | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Brooke Elizabeth Burbank |
Shannon Kries et vir v. WA-SPOK Primary Care, LLC
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Peter Kries (Appellant) | Lawrence Jay Kuznetz |
Shannon Kries (Appellant) | Lawrence Jay Kuznetz |
Wa-Spok Primary Care, LLC (Respondent) | Keller W Allen |
Mary Margaret Palmer |
In re the Marriage of: Sheila Claire Jewett and Robert Henry Jewett
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sheila Claire Jewett (Appellant) | Kyle Warren Nolte |
Hailey Louise Landrus | |
Robert Henry Jewett (Respondent) | Julie Christine Watts |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3