Washington State Court Directory: Washington Tribal Courts

  Colville Tribal Court of Appeals
   Location: 3 Joe Moses Rd
   Nespelem, WA 99155

   Mailing: PO Box 150
   Nespelem, WA 99155

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-634-2507
   Fax: 509-634-2513
   Office Email:


      Anita Dupris, Chief Justice   509-634-2507 
      Gary Bass, Associate Justice   509-634-2507 
      Rebecca M. Baker, Associate Justice   509-634-2507 
      David C. Bonga, Associate Judge   509-634-2507 
      Dennis L. Nelson, Associate Judge   509-634-2507 
      Mark W. Pouley, Associate Justice   509-634-2507 
      Theresa M. Pouley, Associate Judge   509-634-2507 
      R. John Sloan Jr., Associate Justice   509-634-2507 
      Michael Taylor, Associate Justice   509-634-2507 
      Jane M. Smith, Administrator   509-634-2507 
 
  Tulalip Tribal Court of Appeals
   6103 31st Ave NE
   Tulalip, WA 98271

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-774-5808
   Fax: 425-778-7704


      Jane M. Smith, Chief Justice   425-774-5808 
      Robert C. Anderson, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      Ric Kilmer, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      Douglas Nash, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      Elizabeth Nason, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      Dan Raas, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      John Sledd, Associate Justice   425-774-5808 
      Mike Rossotto, Appellate Director   425-774-5808 
 
  Chehalis
   Location: 30 Neiderman Rd
   Oakville, WA 98568

   Mailing: PO Box 536
   Oakville, WA 98568

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-709-1615
   Fax: 360-273-7242
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Christine Pomeroy, Chief Judge   360-709-1615 
      Merry Beth Hofstetter, Clerk   360-709-1615 
      Sam Heller, Probation Officer   360-709-1606 
 
  Colville Confederated
   Located: 1 Joe Moses Rd
   Nespelem, WA 99155

   Mailing: PO Box 150
   Nespelem, WA 99155-0150

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-634-2500
   Fax: 509-634-2479
   Visit Website


      Scot D. Stuart, Chief Judge   509-634-2500 
      Vacant, Associate Judge  
      Sophie C. Nomee, Administrator   509-634-2527 
      Jaqueline Trevino, Administrative Assistant   509-634-2500 
 
  Hoh
   Location: 2482 Lower Hoh Rd
   Forks, WA 98331

   Mailing: PO Box 2156
   Forks, WA 98331

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-374-7772
   Fax: 360-374-6549


      Cindy Smith, Judge   360-374-7772 
      Randall Steckel, Judge   360-374-7772 
      Lynette Ashue, Court Clerk   360-374-6582 
 
  Jamestown S'Klallam (NICS)
   1033 Old Blyn Hwy
   Sequim, WA 98382

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-681-4624
   Fax: 360-681-4611
   Visit Website


      Lisa Atkinson, Judge   425-778-2421 
      Michelle Demmert, Associate Judge   425-774-5808 
      Anika Kessler, Clerk   360-681-4624 
 
  Kalispel
   PO Box 96
   Usk, WA 99180-0096

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-445-1664
   Fax: 509-455-4039
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Tom Tremaine, Presiding Judge   509-445-1664 
      Milton Nomee, Chief Judge   509-445-1664 
      Cathleen Kintner-Christie, Administrator   509-445-1664 
 
  Lower Elwha Klallam
   2851 Lower Elwha Rd
   Port Angeles, WA 98363

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-452-8471
   Fax: 360-452-9560


      Brian Coughenour, Chief Judge   360-452-8471 ext 133 
      Lola Moses, Court Director   360-452-6759 ext 311 
 
  Lummi
   2665 Kwina Rd
   Bellingham, WA 98226-9291

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-312-2239
   Fax: 360-380-6994


      Mary Cardoza, Chief Judge/Director   360-312-2239 
      Sharmaine McIntyre, Court Administrator   360-312-2243 
 
  Makah
   PO Box 117
   Neah Bay, WA 98357-0117

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-645-3302
   Fax: 360-645-2760
   Office Email:


      Emma Dulik, Chief Judge   360-645-3301 
      Jean Vitalis, Court Administrator   360-645-3301 
 
  Muckleshoot (NICS)
   39015 172nd Ave SE
   Auburn, WA 98092-9763

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-876-3203
   Fax: 253-876-3181


      Randy Doucet, Chief Judge   253-939-3311 ext 3203 
      Bobbie Jo Norton, Court Clerk   253-876-3209 
      Vacant, Administrator  
 
  Nisqually
   4820 She-Nah-Num Dr, SE Ste 650
   Olympia, WA 98513-9105

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-456-5221
   Fax: 360-456-5280
   Visit Website


      Eric Nielsen, Chief Judge   360-456-5221 ext 1249 
      Marlene Mercado, Judicial Services Director   360-456-5221 ext 1118 
      Lynette Brown, Assistant Director   360-456-5221 ext 1258 
      Ric Slagle, Probation Manager   360-456-5221 ext 1114 
 
  Nooksack
   Location: 4971 Deming Rd
   Deming, WA 98244

   Mailing: PO Box 157
   Deming, WA 98244

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-306-5125
   Fax: 360-306-5108
   Visit Website


      Raquel Montoya-Lewis, Judge   360-306-5125  
      Betty Leathers, Criminal Court Clerk   360-306-5125 ext 5152 
      Deanna Francis, Civil Court Clerk   360-306-5125 ext 5153 
 
  Northwest Intertribal Court System (NICS)
   20818 44th Ave W, Ste 120
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-7709

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-774-5808
   Fax: 425-744-7704
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Dan Kamkoff, Executive Director   425-774-5808 ext 107 
      Mike Rossotto, Appellate Department Director   425-774-5808 ext 112 
      Katie Nicoara, Administrative Assistant   425-774-5808 Ext.115 
      Edward Wurtz, Code Department Director   425-774-5808 Ext.110 
 
  Port Gamble S'Kallam (NICS)
   31912 Little Boston Rd NE
   Kingston, WA 98346-9700

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-297-6235
   Fax: 360-297-6306
   Visit Website


      Randy Doucet, Chief Judge   425-774-5808 
      Rose Purser, Judicial Officer   360-297-9647 
      Jennifer Olanie, Administrator   360-297-6235 
      Penny Purser, Court Clerk   360-297-6270 
      Rich McDonnel, Probation Officer   360-297-9647 
 
  Puyallup
   1638 E 29th St
   Tacoma, WA 98404-4903

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-680-5585
   Fax: 253-680-5599


      Darwin Long Fox, Chief Judge   253-680-5585 
      Kristina Kalka, Associate Judge   360-680-5585 
      Deena Fryberg, Administrator   253-680-5589 
 
  Quileute
   Location: 21 Quileute St
   La Push, WA 98350

   Mailing: PO Box 69
   La Push, WA 98350-0069

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-374-4305
   Fax: 360-374-5275


      Leona Colegrove, Chief Judge   360-374-4305 
      Charlene Meneely, Chief Clerk   360-374-4305 
 
  Quinault
   PO Box 99
   Taholah, WA 98587-0099

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-276-8215 222
   Fax: 360-276-4606
   Office Email:


      Elizabeth Penoyar, Chief Judge   360-276-8215 Ext. 223 
      Becky Rowell, Sr. Court Administrator   360-276-8215 Ext. 683 
      Nora Mix, Court Clerk   360-276-8215 Ext. 222 
      Julie Charlton, Probation Officer   360-276-8215 ext 225 
      Brian Drake, Probation Officer   360-276-8215 Ext. 225 
      Emma Bartells, Child Support Court Liaison   360-276-8215 Ext. 685 
 
  Sauk-Suiattle (NICS)
   5318 Chief Brown Ln
   Darrington, WA 98241-9420

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-436-0131


      Mark W Pouley, Chief Judge  
      Stephanie Spiering, Court Clerk   360-436-0131 ext 214 
 
  Shoalwater Bay (NICS)
   PO Box 130
   Tokeland, WA 98590

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-267-6766
   Fax: 360-267-0616


      Lisa Atkinson, Associate Judge   360-267-6766  
      Lynn Clark, Administrator   360-267-8172 
 
  Skokomish
   80 N Tribal Center Rd
   Shelton, WA 98584-9748

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-426-4740
   Fax: 360-877-6672


      Richard Woodrow, Chief Judge   360-426-4740 
      Heidi Adams, Court Administrator   360-426-4740 
      Toni Smith, Court Clerk   360-426-4740 
 
  Spokane
   PO Box 225
   Wellpinit, WA 99040-0225

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-258-7717
   Fax: 509-258-9223
   Visit Website


      Gloria Ochoa, Chief Judge   509-258-7717 
      Vacant, Administrator  
 
  Squaxin Island
   10 SE Squaxin Ln
   Shelton, WA 98584

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-432-3828
   Fax: 360-462-1181


      Les Ching, Criminal/Civil Judge   360-432-3828 
      Anita Neal, Family Court Judge   360-432-3828  360-754-1104 
      Kim Heller, Court Clerk   360-432-3828 
 
  Stillaguamish
   Location: 25525 Dahl Road
   Arlington, WA 98223

   Mailing: PO Box 3067
   Arlington, WA 98223

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-474-8562
   Fax: 360-474-9458
   Office Email:


      Randy Doucet, Chief Judge   360-474-8562 
      Vacant, Commissioner  
      Colleen Chase, Court Administrator   360-474-8562 
      Tim Miller, Court Security Officer   360-474-8562 
 
  Suquamish
   Location: 18490 Suquamish Way, Ste 105
   Suquamish, WA 98392

   Mailing: PO Box 1209
   Suquamish, WA 98392-1209

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-394-8521
   Fax: 360-598-5333
   Office Email:


      Randal Steckel, Chief Judge   360-394-8517 
      Cindy K. Smith, Associate Judge   360-394-8524 
      Kathy Bradley, Chief Clerk   360-394-8518 
 
  Swinomish
   17337 Reservation Rd
   LaConner, WA 98257-8802

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-466-7217 or 2097
   Fax: 360-466-1506
   Visit Website


      Mark W. Pouley, Chief Judge  
      Blair Page, Court Clerk   360-466-7217 
      Kathleen Whitney, Deputy Court Clerk   360-466-2097 
 
  Tulalip (NICS)
   6103 31st Ave NE
   Tulalip, WA 98271

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-716-4773
   Fax: 360-716-0657
   Visit Website


      Theresa M. Pouley, Chief Judge   360-716-4773 
      Gary Bass, Associate Judge   360-716-4773 
      Ron J. Whitener, Associate Judge   360-716-4773 
      Wendy Church, Court Director   360-716-4778 
      Janine Van Dusen, Court Administrator   360-716-4770 
 
  Upper Skagit
   25944 Community Plaza
   Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-854-7080
   Fax: 360-854-7085


      Raquel Montoya-Lewis, Judge   360-733-5052 
      Sharon Hendrickson, Court Clerk   360-854-7080 
 
  Yakama
   Location: 11 Wishpoosh Rd
   Toppenish, WA 98948

   Mailing: PO Box 151
   Toppenish, WA 98948-0151

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-865-5121
   Phone: 800-859-5121
   Fax: 509-865-8890


      Ted Strong, Chief Judge  
      Dave Ward, Associate Judge  
      Lorintha Umtuch, Associate Judge  
      Patty Zack, Children's Court Judge  
      Laurie Totus, Children's Court Clerk   509-865-5121 ext 6090 
      Amber James, Court Clerk   509-865-5121 ext 4581 
      Mishani Jack, Court Clerk   509-865-5121 ext 4585 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature