Washington State Court Directory: King County

  Superior Court
   516 3rd Ave, Rm C-203
   Seattle, WA 98104-2361

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-296-9100
   Fax: 206-296-0986
   Visit Website


      Susan J. Craighead, Presiding Judge   206-477-1435 
      A. Chad Allred, Judge   206-477-1531 
      Beth M. Andrus, Judge   206-447-1537 
      Susan H. Amini, Judge   206-477-2548 
      Monica Benton, Judge   206-477-1629 
      Timothy Bradshaw, Judge   206-477-1669 
      Regina Cahan, Judge   206-477-1385 
      Greg P. Canova, Judge   206-477-1453 
      Samuel S. Chung, Judge   206-477-1417 
      William Downing, Judge   206-477-1585 
      Theresa B. Doyle, Judge   206-477-1405 
      Richard D. Eadie, Judge   206-477-1525 
      Helen L. Halpert, Judge   206-477-1513 
      Bruce Heller, Judge   206-477-1641 
      Laura C. Inveen, Judge   206-477-1617 
      Ronald Kessler, Judge   206-477-1591 
      Barbara Linde, Judge   206-477-1361 
      Dean S. Lum, Judge   206-477-1397 
      Laura Gene Middaugh, Judge   206-477-1483 
      Sean Patrick O'Donnell, Judge   206-477-1501 
      Patrick H. Oishi, Judge   206-477-1471 
      Kimberley Prochnau, Judge   206-477-1367 
      Jeffrey M. Ramsdell, Judge   206-477-1379 
      Judith H Ramseyer, Judge   206-477-1605 
      Jean A. Rietschel, Judge   206-477-1543 
      Palmer Robinson, Judge   206-477-1573 
      James E. Rogers, Judge   206-477-1597 
      Roger Rogoff, Judge   206-477-1611 
      John R. Ruhl, Judge   206-477-1373 
      Carol A. Schapira, Judge   206-477-1495 
      Ken Schubert, Judge   206-477-1567 
      Catherine D. Shaffer, Judge   206-477-1391 
      Mariane C. Spearman, Judge   206-477-1647 
      Julie A. Spector, Judge   206-477-1342 
      Tanya L. Thorp, Judge   206-477-1489 
      Nancy Bradburn-Johnson, Commissioner   206-477-2517 
      Bonnie Canada-Thurston, Commissioner   206-477-1512 
      Melinda Johnson-Taylor, Commissioner   206-477-1512 
      Leonid Ponomarchuk, Commissioner   206-477-1512 
      Paul Sherfey, Chief Administrative Officer   206-477-2472 
      Linda Ridge, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer   206-477-1365 
 
  County Clerk
   516 3rd Ave, Rm E609
   Seattle, WA 98104-2363

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-296-9300
   Visit Website
   TDD: 206-296-0100


      Barbara Miner, Director and Superior Court Clerk   206-477-0800 
 
  Maleng Regional Justice Center (MRJC)
   401 4th Ave N, Rm 2D
   Kent, WA 98032-4429

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-477-2600
   Fax: 206-205-2585
   Visit Website


      Elizabeth J. Berns, Judge   206-477-1477 
      Bill Bowman, Judge   206-477-1441 
      Cheryl Carey, Judge   206-477-1336 
      James D. Cayce, Judge   206-477-1635 
      John Chun, Judge   206-477-1423 
      Andrea Darvas, Judge   206-477-1465 
      Brian D. Gain, Judge   206-477-1411 
      Julia L. Garratt, Judge   206-477-1512 
      LeRoy McCullough, Judge   206-477-1519 
      Richard F. McDermott, Judge   206-477-1555 
      Douglass A. North, Judge   206-477-1507 
      Suzanne Parisien, Judge   206-477-1579 
      Mary E. Roberts, Judge   206-477-1348 
      Lori Kay Smith, Judge   206-477-1354 
      Richard A. Gallaher, Commissioner   206-477-2941 
      Mark J. Hillman, Commissioner   206-477-2491 
      Hollis Holman, Commissioner   206-477-2492 
      Henry Judson, Commissioner   204-477-1466 
      James L. Kahan, Commissioner   206-477-2750 
      Meg Sassaman, Commissioner   206-205-9556 
      Carlos Velategui, Commissioner   206-477-2517 
 
  Juvenile Court
   1211 E Alder St
   Seattle, WA 98122-5553

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9500
   Fax: 206-205-9408
   Visit Website


      John P. Erlick, Judge   206-477-1623 
      Hollis Hill, Judge   206-477-1459 
      Barbara A. Mack, Judge   206-477-1549 
      J. Wesley Saint Clair, Judge   206-477-1429 
      Jacqueline Jeske, Commissioner   206-296-9335 
      Jennie Laird, Commissioner   206-205-9556 
      Bruce Knutson, Director   206-205-9422 
      Pam Jones, Detention Director   206-205-9617 
      Records Unit   206-205-9600 
      Screening   206-205-9592 
 
  Youth/Juvenile Justice Services
   1211 E Alder St
   Seattle, WA 98122-5552

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9590
   Visit Website


      Dependency CASA   206-296-1120 
      Diversion Program   206-296-1131 
      Financial Screening   206-296-7684 
      Juvenile Court Clerk   206-296-1142 
      Juvenile Prosecuting Attorney   206-296-9025 
 
  District Court
  Office of the Presiding Judge, KCDC
   516 3rd Ave, Rm W-1034
   Seattle, WA 98104-2385

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-477-1720
   Fax: 206-296-0596
   Visit Website


      Corinna D. Harn, Chief Presiding Judge   206-477-1720 
      Donna K. Tucker, Assistant Chief Presiding Judge   206-477-1720 
      Susan J. Noonan, Commissioner   206-477-1720 
      Othniel D. Palomino, Chief Administrative Officer   206-477-6510 
      Jill Dorsey, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer   206-263-2473 
      Judy Garcia, Director of Probation   206-477-0476 
      Tina Canul, Human Resources Manager   206-477-3257 
      Heather Dean, Director of Budget   206-477-1691 
      Enrique Kuttemplon, IT Director   206-477-6210 
  East Division - Bellevue Facility
   585 112th Ave SE
   Bellevue, WA 98004

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0589
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Ketu Shah, Judge   206-477-3134 
      David A. Steiner, Judge   206-477-2102 
      Bob S. Dowd, Director   206-477-2099 
  East Division - Issaquah Facility
   5415 220th Ave SE
   Issaquah, WA 98029-6839

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0591
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Peter L. Nault, Judge   206-477-2120 
      Bob S. Dowd, Director   206-477-2099 
  East Division - Redmond Facility
   8601 160th Ave NE
   Redmond, WA 98052-3548

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0592
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Michael J. Finkle, Judge   206-477-2121 
      Janet E. Garrow, Judge   206-477-2103 
      Linda K. Jacke, Judge   206-477-3136 
      Donna K. Tucker, Judge   206-477-1720 
      Bob S. Dowd, Director   206-477-2099 
  South Division - Auburn Facility
   340 E Main St, Ste 101
   Auburn, WA 98002-5548

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0525
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Richard W. Bathum, Judge   206-477-0484 
      Nathaniel B. Green, Judge   206-263-1183 
      Patricia Kohler, Director   206-477-0482 
  South Division - Burien Facility
   601 SW 149th St
   Burien, WA 98166-1935

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0124
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      David M. Christie, Judge   206-263-1184 
      D. Mark Eide, Judge   206-477-2050 
      Elizabeth D. Stephenson, Judge   206-477-2027 
      Patricia Kohler, Director   206-477-0482 
  South Division - Maleng Justice Center
   401 4th Ave N, Rm GD
   Kent, WA 98032-4429

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-205-8840
   Office Email:


      Charles J. Delaurenti, Judge   206-477-2970 
      Susan Mahoney, Judge   206-477-2040 
      David Meyer, Judge   206-477-3135 
      Victoria M. Seitz, Judge   206-477-2030 
      Matthew Williams, Judge   206-477-0477 
      Patricia Kohler, Director   206-477-0482 
  West Division - Seattle Facility
   E-327 King County Courthouse
   516 Third Ave
   Seattle, WA 98104

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Johanna Bender, Judge   206-477-1680 
      Arthur Chapman, Judge   206-477-1674 
      Mark C. Chow, Judge   206-477-1677 
      Anne C. Harper, Judge   206-477-1679 
      Eileen A. Kato, Judge   206-477-1678 
      James Kim, Director   206-477-3117 
  West Division - Shoreline Facility
   18050 Meridian Ave N
   Shoreline, WA 98133

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-0594
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Marcine S. Anderson, Judge   206-477-2711 
      Douglas J. Smith, Judge   206-477-2722 
      Susan Noonan, Commissioner   206-477-2097 
      James Kim, Director   206-477-3117 
 
  Municipal Courts
   Bellevue, Carnation, Duvall, Kenmore, North Bend, Redmond, Sammamish, Shoreline, Skykomish, Snoqualmie, Woodinville: See East Division, KCDC; Burien, Covington: See South Division, KCDC
  Algona
   See Pacific Municipal Court
  Black Diamond
   Location: 25510 Lawson St
   Black Diamond, WA 98010-9721

   Mailing: PO Box 599
   Black Diamond, WA 98010-0599

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-886-7784
   Fax: 360-886-5354


      Melanie Dane, Judge   360-886-7784 
      Stephanie S. Metcalf, Administrator   360-886-7784 
  Bothell
   10116 NE 183rd St
   Bothell, WA 98011-3416

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-487-5587
   Fax: 425-488-3052
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Michelle K. Gehlsen, Judge   425-487-5587 
      TJ Keogh, Administrator   425-487-5588 
  Clyde Hill
   See Kirkland Municipal Court
  Des Moines
   21630 11th Ave S, Ste C
   Des Moines, WA 98198-6317

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-878-4597
   Fax: 206-870-4387
   Visit Website


      Veronica Alicea-Galvan, Judge   206-878-4597 
      Jennefer Johnson, Administrator   206-878-4597 
  Enumclaw
   1339 Griffin Ave
   Enumclaw, WA 98022-3011

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-825-7771
   Fax: 360-802-0107
   Visit Website


      Robert W. Hamilton, Judge   360-825-7771 
      Shelly A. Undlin, Administrator   360-802-0231 
      Jaime L. Hughes, Clerk   360-802-0230 
  Federal Way
   33325 8th Ave S
   Federal Way, WA 98003-6325

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-835-3000
   Fax: 253-835-3020
   Visit Website


      David A. Larson, Judge   253-835-3000 
      Rebecca C. Robertson, Judge   253-835-3000 
      Susanne M. White, Administrator   253-835-3000 
  Hunts Point
   See Kirkland Municipal Court
  Issaquah
   Location: 135 E Sunset Way
   Issaquah, WA 98027-3446

   Mailing: PO Box 7005
   Issaquah, WA 98027

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-837-3170
   Fax: 425-837-3178
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      N. Scott Stewart, Judge   425-837-3170 
      Lynne Campeau, Administrator   425-837-3170 
  Issaquah Violations Bureau Only
   See King County District Court for cases prior to 2005. New case see Issaquah Municipal Court.
  Kent
   1220 Central Ave S
   Kent, WA 98032-7426

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-856-5730
   Fax: 253-856-6730
   Visit Website


      Karli K. Jorgensen, Judge   253-856-5730 
      Glenn M. Phillips, Judge   253-856-5730 
      Margaret Yetter, Administrator   253-856-5735 
  Kirkland
   Location: 11740 NE 118th St
   Kirkland, WA 98034-7114

   Mailing: PO Box 678
   Kirkland, WA 98083-0678

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-587-3160
   Fax: 425-587-3161
   Visit Website


      Michael J. Lambo, Judge   425-587-3160 
      John Olson, Commissioner   425-587-3160 
      Aimee Vance, Administrator   425-587-3160 
  Lake Forest Park
   17425 Ballinger Way NE
   Lake Forest Park, WA 98155-5556

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-364-7711
   Fax: 206-364-7712
   Visit Website


      Linda S. Portnoy, Judge   206-364-7711 
      Kelley R. Gradwohl, Administrator   206-364-7711 
      Phil Stanley, Probation Officer   206-368-5440 ext 605 
  Maple Valley
   1220 Central Ave S
   Kent, WA 98032

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-856-5730
   Fax: 253-856-6730


      L. Stephen Rochon, Judge   253-856-5730 
      Margaret Yetter, Administrator   253-856-5735 
  Medina
   See Kirkland Municipal Court
  Mercer Island
   9611 SE 36th St
   Mercer Island, WA 98040-3732

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-275-7604
   Fax: 206-275-7980
   Visit Website


      Wayne Stewart, Judge   206-275-7604 
      Tracy Jeffries, Administrator   206-275-7604 
  Newcastle
   See Mercer Island Municipal Court
  Normandy Park
   See Des Moines Municipal Court
  North Bend Violations Bureau Only
   1550 Boalch Ave NW
   North Bend, WA 98045-9426

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-888-4433


      Judy A. Leonard, Supervisor   425-888-4433 
  Pacific
   100 3rd Ave SE
   Pacific, WA 98047-1349

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-929-1140
   Fax: 253-929-1195
   Office Email:


      L. Stephen Rochon, Judge   253-929-1140 
      Kelly J. Rydberg, Administrator   253-929-1140 
  Renton
   1055 S Grady Way
   Renton, WA 98057-3232

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-430-6550
   Fax: 425-430-6544
   Visit Website


      Terry L. Jurado, Judge   425-430-6551 
      Bonnie Woodrow, Administrator   425-430-6551 
  SeaTac
   4800 S 188th St
   SeaTac, WA 98188

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-973-4610
   Fax: 206-973-4629
   Visit Website


      Elizabeth M. Bejarano, Judge   206-973-4610 
      Gail Cannon, Administrator   206-973-4611 
  Seattle
   Location: Seattle Justice Center, 600 5th Ave
   Seattle, WA 98104-1900

   Mailing: PO Box 34987
   Seattle, WA 98124-4987

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-684-5600
   Fax: 206-233-0056
   Visit Website
   Judicial Fax: 206-615-0766
   Records Dept Fax: 206-684-8115


      Fred Bonner, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Karen Donohue, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Willie Gregory, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Judith Hightower, Judge   206-684-8709 
      C. Kimi Kondo, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Ed McKenna, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Steven Rosen, Judge   206-684-8709 
      Robert E. Chung, Magistrate   360-684-5600 
      Francis deVilla, Magistrate   206-684-5600 
      Adam Eisenberg, Magistrate   206-684-5600 
      Park D. Eng, Magistrate   206-684-5600 
      Lisa Leone, Magistrate   206-684-5600 
      Terry Luken, Magistrate   206-684-5600 
      Yolande E. Williams, Administrator   206-684-5614 
      Robert White, Chief Clerk   206-684-5682 
  Tukwila
   6200 Southcenter Blvd
   Tukwila, WA 98188-2544

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-433-1840
   Fax: 206-433-7160
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Kimberly A. Walden, Judge   206-433-1840 
      LaTricia Kinlow, Administrator   206-433-1840 
  Yarrow Point
   See Kirkland Municipal Court
 
  Probation Offices
  KCDC Probation Services
   516 3rd Ave, Rm W-1034
   Seattle, WA 98104-2312

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200
   Fax: 206-296-2875


      Judy Garcia, Director of Probation   206-205-5340 
      Vacant, Mental Health Court Manager  
    KCDC Issaquah Office
   5415 220th Ave SE
   Issaquah, WA 98029-6839

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200


    KCDC MRJC Office
   MRJC Office, Ground Floor Room GD
   401 4th Ave N
   Kent, WA 98032

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200


    KCDC Renton Office
   3407 NE 2nd St
   Renton, WA 98056

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200


    KCDC Seattle Office
   516 3rd Ave, Rm E-310
   Seattle, WA 98104

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200


    KCDC Shoreline Office
   18050 Meridian Ave N
   Seattle, WA 98133

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-205-9200


  Kent Municipal Probation Department
   400 W Gowe St, Ste 110
   Kent, WA 98032-5806

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-856-5950
   Fax: 253-856-6950


      Bonnie Kosko, Supervisor   253-856-5952 
  Seattle Municipal Probation Services
   600 5th Ave
   Seattle, WA 98104

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-684-7840
   Fax: 206-684-0807
   Visit Website


      Betty McNeely, Probation Director   206-684-7824 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature