Washington State Court Directory: Yakima County

  Superior Court
   128 N 2nd St, Rm 314
   Yakima, WA 98901-2639

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-2710
   Fax: 509-574-2701
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Richard H. Bartheld, Judge   509-574-2710 
      David A. Elofson, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Doug L. Federspiel, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Blaine G. Gibson, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Susan L. Hahn, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Gayle M. Harthcock, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Michael G. McCarthy, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Ruth E. Reukauf, Judge   509-574-2710 
      Robert W. Inouye, Commissioner   509-574-2710 
      Vacant, Commissioner  
      Harold Delia, Administrative Consultant   509-574-1805 
      Robyn Berndt, Administrator   509-574-2054 
 
  County Clerk
   128 N 2nd St, Rm 323
   Yakima, WA 98901-2639

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-1430
   Visit Website


      Kim M. Eaton, County Clerk   509-574-1430 
  County Clerk Branch Location: Juvenile Division
   1728 Jerome Ave
   Yakima, WA 98901

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-1490
   Fax: 509-574-1491


 
  Juvenile Court
   1728 Jerome Ave
   Yakima, WA 98902-1820

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-2050
   Fax: 509-574-2051
   Office Email:
   Clerk's Office Fax: 509-574-1491


      24-Hour Detention,   509-574-2101 [fax]  509-574-2110 
      Robyn D. Berndt, Administrator   509-574-2051 [fax]  509-574-2054 
      Jennifer Knight, Detention Manager   509-574-2050 
 
  District Court
   128 N 2nd St, Ste 225
   Yakima, WA 98901-2639

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-1800
   Fax: 509-574-1801
   Visit Website


      Donald W. Engel, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Kevin Michael Roy, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Brian K. Sanderson, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Alfred G. Schweppe, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Kevin G. Eilmes, Commissioner   509-574-1804 
      Robyn D. Berndt, Administrator   509-574-2051 [fax]  509-574-2054 
      Therese Murphy, Manager   509-574-1874  509-574-2417 [fax] 
  District Court Branch: Grandview
   Location: 1313 W Wine County Rd
   Grandview, WA 98930-1015

   Mailing: PO Box 100
   Grandview, WA 98930-0100

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-1800
   Fax: 509-574-1801
   Visit Website


      Donald W. Engel, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Kevin Michael Roy, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Brian K. Sanderson, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Alfred G. Schweppe, Judge   509-574-1804 
      Robyn D. Berndt, Administrator   509-574-2051 [fax]  509-574-2054 
      Therese Murphy, Manager   509-574-2417 [fax]  509-874-1874 
 
  Municipal Courts
   Grandview, Tieton: See Yakima County District Court Branch: Grandview
  Granger
   102 Main St
   Granger, WA 98932

   PO Box 1100
   Granger, WA 98932-1100

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-854-1725
   Fax: 509-854-2103
   Visit Website


      Kathleen E. Hitchcock, Judge   509-854-1725 
      Rebecca Pina, Administrator   509-854-1725 
  Mabton
   See Sunnyside Municipal Court
  Mabton Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 305 Main St
   Mabton, WA 98935

   Mailing: PO Box 655
   Mabton, WA 98935-0655

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-894-4096
   Fax: 509-894-4813


      Yolanda Carrasco, Deputy Clerk   509-894-4096 
  Moxee City
   Location: 255 W Seattle
   Moxee City, WA 98936

   Mailing: PO Box 249
   Moxee City, WA 98936-0249

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-575-8851
   Fax: 509-575-8852


      Susan C. Arb, Judge   509-575-8851 
      Lorene I. Thaxton, Clerk   509-575-8851 
  Selah
   115 W Naches Ave
   Selah, WA 98942-1323

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-698-7329
   Fax: 509-698-7338
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Bronson Faul, Judge   509-698-7329 
      Andy Paschen, Administrator   509-698-7329 
  Sunnyside
   401 Homer St
   Sunnyside, WA 98944-1354

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-839-4427
   Fax: 509-836-6272
   Visit Website


      Steven L. Michels, Judge   509-839-4427 
      Debbie Mendoza, Administrator   509-836-6278 
  Toppenish
   21 W 1st Ave
   Toppenish, WA 98948-1524

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-865-5959
   Fax: 509-865-3864
   Visit Website


      John "Jack" E. Maxwell, Judge   509-865-5959 
      Starla Cross, Administrator   509-865-5959 
  Union Gap
   See Yakima District Court
  Wapato
   205 S Simcoe Ave
   Wapato, WA 98951-1352

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-877-6269
   Fax: 509-877-4589


      Douglas K. Garrison, Judge   509-877-6269 
      Nona Jacobs-Cook, Administrator/Clerk   509-877-6269 
  Yakima
   200 S 3rd St
   Yakima, WA 98901-2830

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-575-3050
   Fax: 509-575-3020
   Visit Website


      Kelley C. Olwell, Judge   509-575-3050 
      Susan J. Woodard, Judge   509-575-3050 
      Martin M. Dixon, Commissioner   509-575-3050 
      Linda S. Hagert, Court Services Manager   509-575-3050 
  Zillah
   Location: 111 7th St
   Zillah, WA 98953-9444

   Mailing: PO Box 388
   Zillah, WA 98953-0388

   Map & Directions

   Fax: 509-829-5605


      Debbie Mendoza, Judge   509-829-3543 
      Bev Arens, Administrator   509-829-3543 
 
  Probation Offices
  District Court Probation Services
   104 N 1st St, Ste 202
   Yakima, WA 98901

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-574-1860
   Fax: 509-574-1861


      Therese Murphy, Manager   509-574-1874 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature