Washington State Court Directory: Grant County

  Superior Court
   Location: 35 C St NW, Fl 2
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Fax: 509-754-6036
   Visit Website


      John M. Antosz, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      John D. Knodell, III, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      Evan E. Sperline, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      Melissa K. Chlarson, Commissioner   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      Mindi Finke, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
 
  County Clerk
   Location: 35 C St NW
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Visit Website


      Kimberly A. Allen, County Clerk   509-754-2011 ext 2818 
      Cheryl Hill, Chief Deputy   509-754-2011 ext 2817 
      Kara Knutson, Clerk Supervisor   509-754-2011 ext. 2829 
 
  Juvenile Court
   Location: 303 Abel Rd
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0818

   Mailing: PO Box 818
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0818

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-5690
   Fax: 509-754-5797


      Warren R. Swanson, Administrator   509-754-5690 ext 4427 
      Garth Kofoed, Detention Manager   509-754-5690 ext 4429 
      Amy Rodriguez, Site Coordinator   509-754-5690 ext 4435 
      Pepper L. Teterud, Site Coordinator   509-754-5690 ext 4432 
      Michelle Slininger, Community Supervision   509-754-5690 ext 4440 
 
  District Court
   Location: 35 C St NW, Fl 3
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Fax: 509-754-6099
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Tyson R. Hill, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
      Brian D. Barlow, Commissioner   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
      Barbara Smith, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
 
  District Court Branch: Moses Lake
   Location: 1525 E Wheeler Rd
   Moses Lake, WA 98837-9753

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-765-9209
   Fax: 509-766-5913
   Visit Website


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-765-9209 
      Tyson R. Hill, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 628 
      Barbara J. Smith, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext. 628 
 
  Municipal Courts
  Coulee City
   Location: 501 W Main
   Coulee City, WA 99115

   Mailing: PO Box 398
   Coulee City, WA 99115-0398

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-632-5331
   Fax: 509-632-5125
   Office Email:


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-632-5331 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-632-5331 
      Brian D. Barlow, Commissioner   509-632-5331 
      Krista Beardsley, Clerk   509-632-5331 
  Electric City
   Location: 10 Western Ave
   Electric City, WA 99123

   Mailing: PO Box 130
   Electric City, WA 99123-0130

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-633-1510
   Fax: 509-633-1401


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-633-1510 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-633-1510 
      Jacqueline M. Perman, Administrator   509-633-1510 
  Ephrata
   121 Alder St SW
   Ephrata, WA 98823

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-4601
   Fax: 509-754-0912


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-754-4601 ext 120 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-4601 ext 120 
      Vacant, Judge  
      Terri Moncrief, Clerk   509-754-4601 ext 110 
  George
   Location: 102 Richmond Ave
   George, WA 98848

   Mailing: PO Box 5277
   George, WA 98824

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-785-5081
   Fax: 509-785-4880


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-785-5081 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-785-5081 
      Cherie Escure, Clerk   509-785-5081 
  Grand Coulee
   Location: 306 Midway Ave
   Grand Coulee, WA 99133

   Mailing: PO Box 180
   Grand Coulee, WA 99133-0180

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-633-1150
   Fax: 509-633-1370


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-633-1150 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-633-1150 
      Carol Boyce, Clerk   509-633-1150 
  Mattawa
   Location: 512 E Government Rd
   Mattawa, WA 99349

   Mailing: PO Box 965
   Mattawa, WA 99349-0965

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-932-4037
   Fax: 509-932-4047


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Brian D. Barlow, Commissioner   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Patricia Gerdes, Clerk   509-932-4037 
  Moses Lake
   Clerk: 401 S Balsam
   Moses Lake, WA 98837-1762

   Court: 1525 E Wheeler Rd
   Moses Lake, WA 98837

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Fax: 509-754-6099


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-764-3701 
      Tyson R. Hill, Judge   509-764-3701 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-764-3701 
      Sophia Guerrero, Clerk   509-764-3701 
  Quincy
   Location: 104 B St SW
   Quincy, WA 98848-1203

   Mailing: PO Box 338
   Quincy, WA 98848-0338

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-787-3523


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Nancy Schanze, Clerk   509-787-3523 
  Royal City
   Location: 455 Camelia St NE
   Royal City, WA 99357

   Mailing: PO Box 1239
   Royal City, WA 99357-1239

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-346-2263
   Fax: 509-346-2040


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Brian D. Barlow, Commissioner   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Sherrie Rodriguez, Clerk   509-346-2263 
  Soap Lake
   Location: 239 2nd Ave SE
   Soap Lake, WA 98851

   Mailing: PO Box 1270
   Soap Lake, WA 98851

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-246-1211
   Fax: 509-246-1213


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-246-1211 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-246-1211 
      Isabelle Stigall, Clerk   509-246-1211 
  Warden
   Location: 201 S Ash Ave
   Warden, WA 98857

   Mailing: PO Box 428
   Warden, WA 98857-0428

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-349-2326
   Fax: 509-349-2027


      Richard C. Fitterer, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Janis Whitener-Moberg, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 379 
      Yvonne Pomeroy, Chief Clerk   509-349-2326 
 
  Probation Services
   Location: 35 C St NW
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 1204
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1204

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011 ext 373
   Fax: 509-754-6564


      Angie L. Hightower, Probation Services Manager   509-754-2011 ext 373 
      Vacant, Probation Officer  

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature