Washington State Court Directory: Okanogan County

  Superior Court
   Location: 149 3rd N
   Okanogan, WA 98840

   Mailing: PO Box 112
   Okanogan, WA 98840-0072

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-422-7130
   Fax: 509-422-7133
   Visit Website


      Christopher E. Culp, Judge   509-422-7172 
      Henry A. Rawson, Judge   509-422-7130 
      David S. Edwards, Commissioner   509-422-7130 
      Dennis T. Rabidou, Administrator   509-422-7267 
 
  County Clerk
   Location: 149 3rd Ave N
   Okanogan, WA 98840

   Mailing: PO Box 72
   Okanogan, WA 98840-0072

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-422-7275
   Fax: 509-422-7277
   Visit Website


      Charleen I. Groomes, County Clerk   509-422-7211 
 
  Juvenile Court
   Location: 237 N 4th Ave
   Okanogan, WA 98840

   Mailing: PO Box 432
   Okanogan, WA 98840-0072

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-422-7250
   Phone: (Detention) 509-422-7260
   Fax: 509-422-7268
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Michael Beaver, Detention Manager   509-422-7267 
      Dennis T. Rabidou, Administrator   509-422-7267 
 
  District Court
   Location: 149 N 3rd Ave, Rm 306
   Okanogan, WA 98840

   Mailing: PO Box 980
   Okanogan, WA 98840

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-422-7170
   Fax: 509-422-7174
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Charles D. Short, Judge   509-422-7170 
      Heidi E. Smith, Judge   509-422-7170 
      Sandy Ervin, Administrator   509-422-7173 
 
  Municipal Courts
   Coulee Dam, Elmer City, Okanogan, Oroville, Pateros, Riverside: See Okanogan County District Court
  Brewster
   Location: 105 S 3rd St
   Brewster, WA 98812

   Mailing: PO Box 1074
   Brewster, WA 98812-1074

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-689-2756
   Fax: 509-689-3096


      David Ebenger, Judge   509-689-2756 
      Juana Garcia Escobar, Administrator   509-689-2756 
  Omak
   Location: 2 N Ash
   Omak, WA 98841

   Mailing: PO Box 72
   Omak, WA 98841

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-826-2971
   Fax: 509-826-6531
   Visit Website


      David Ebenger, Judge   509-826-2971 
      Denise M. Hardy, Administrator   509-826-2971 
  Tonasket
   Location: 209 S Whitcomb Ave
   Tonasket, WA 98855

   Mailing: PO Box 487
   Tonasket, WA 98855-0487

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-486-2132
   Fax: 509-486-1831
   Visit Website


      Anthony Castelda, Judge   509-486-2132 
      Deniece M. Miller, Clerk   509-486-2132 
  Twisp
   Location: 118 S Glover St
   Twisp, WA 98855

   Mailing: PO Box 278
   Twisp, WA 98856-0278

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-997-6112


      David Ebenger, Judge
        PO Box 217
        Winthrop, WA 98862
  509-997-6112 
      Jackie Moriarty, Administrator   509-997-4081 
  Winthrop
   Location: 208 Riverside Ave
   Winthrop, WA 98862

   Mailing: PO Box 459
   Winthrop, WA 98862-0459

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-996-2320


      David Ebenger, Judge
        PO Box 217
        Winthrop, WA 98862
  509-996-2320 
      Vacant, Court Clerk  
 
  District Court Probation Services
   Location: 149 3rd N, Rm 305
   Okanogan, WA 98840-09880

   Mailing: PO Box 980
   Okanogan, WA 98840-0980

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-422-7369
   Fax: 509-422-7367


      Sandy Ervin, Probation Administrator   509-422-7173 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature