Washington State Court Directory: Pierce County

  Superior Court
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 334
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2108

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-798-3654
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Stephanie A. Arend, Judge   253-798-7562 
      Bryan E. Chushcoff, Judge   253-798-7574 
      Jerry T. Costello, Judge   253-798-7568 
      Ronald E. Culpepper, Judge   253-798-6640 
      Frank E. Cuthbertson, Judge   253-798-7625 
      John R. Hickman, Judge   253-798-6779 
      Vicki L. Hogan, Judge   253-798-7566 
      Garold "Gary" E. Johnson, Judge   253-798-7572 
      Thomas P. Larkin, Judge   253-798-7576 
      Elizabeth P. Martin, Judge   253-798-6630 
      John A. McCarthy, Judge   253-798-7571 
      Edmund Murphy, Judge   253-798-3655 
      Kathryn J. Nelson, Judge   253-798-7564 
      Jack F. Nevin, Judge   253-798-7502 
      James R. Orlando, Judge   253-798-7578 
      Stan J. Rumbaugh, Judge   253-798-6650 
      Susan K. Serko, Judge   253-798-3646 
      Philip K. Sorensen, Judge   253-798-7735 
      Katherine M. Stolz, Judge   253-798-7573 
      Brian Tollefson, Judge   253-798-7565 
      Kitty-Ann van Doorninck, Judge   253-798-6688 
      Vacant, Judge  
      Craig S. Adams, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Mary E. Dicke, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Meagan M. Foley, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Mark L. Gelman, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Clinton Johnson, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Diana L. Kiesel, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Karena K Kirkendoll, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Robyn A. Lindsay, Commissioner   253-798-6697 
      Andra Motyka, Administrator   253-798-3654 
 
  County Clerk
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 239
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2177

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-798-7455
   Fax: 253-798-3428
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Kevin Stock, County Clerk   253-798-7455 
 
  Juvenile Court
   5501 6th Ave
   Tacoma, WA 98406-2603

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-798-7900
   Fax: 253-798-7649
   Visit Website


      TJ Bohl, Administrator   253-798-7988 
      David A McGovern, Probation Manager   253-798-7951 
      Vacant, Detention Manager  
 
  District Court
   930 Tacoma Ave S Rm 239
   Criminal Division
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2115

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-798-7487
   Fax: 253-798-6616
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Karla E. Buttorff, Judge   253-798-6332 
      Franklin L. Dacca, Judge   253-798-7712 
      James R. Heller, Judge   253-798-7485 
      Judy Rae Jasprica, Judge   253-798-3313 
      Kevin A. McCann, Judge   253-798-3314 
      Pat O'Malley, Judge   253-798-6288 
      Margaret Vail Ross, Judge   253-798-3312 
      Claire Sussman, Judge   253-798-6627 
      Patti Roadhouse, Probation Manager   253-798-7595 
      Charles D. Ramey, Administrator   253-798-7753 
      Vacant, Operations Manager  
      Vacant, Administrative Services Manager  
 
  Municipal Courts
  Bonney Lake
   9002 Main St E, Ste 100
   Bonney Lake, WA 98391-8987

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-862-6606
   Fax: 253-862-3053
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Ronald D. Heslop, Judge   253-447-3283 
      Katheryn Seymour, Administrator   253-447-4303 
  Buckley
   Location: 811 Main St
   Buckley, WA 98321-8529

   Mailing: PO Box 1452
   Buckley, WA 98321-1452

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-829-2118
   Fax: 360-234-0994
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Marjorie G. Tedrick, Judge
        PO Box 1367
        Sumner, WA 98390-0280
  360-829-2118 
      Jessica Cash, Administrator   360-829-2118 
  Carbonado
   See Buckley Municipal Court
  DuPont
   See Pierce County District Court
  Eatonville
   See Bonney Lake Municipal Court
  Fife
   3737 Pacific Hwy E
   Fife, WA 98424-1135

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-922-6635
   Fax: 253-926-5435
   Visit Website


      Kevin G. Ringus, Judge   253-922-6635 
      Sally A. Jacobsen, Administrator   253-922-6635 
  Fircrest
   115 Ramsdell St
   Fircrest, WA 98466-6912

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-564-8922
   Fax: 253-564-3645


      John A. Miller, Judge   253-564-8922 
      Beverly Olsen, Administrator   253-564-8922 
  Gig Harbor
   3510 Grandview St
   Gig Harbor, WA 98335-1214

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-851-7808
   Fax: 253-853-5483
   Visit Website


      Michael A. Dunn, Judge   253-851-7808 
      Stacy Colberg, Administrator   253-851-7808 
  Lakewood
   6000 Main St SW
   Lakewood, WA 98499-5027

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-512-2258
   Fax: 253-512-2267
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Grant Blinn, Judge   253-512-2258 
      Deana L. Wright, Administrator   253-512-2258 
      Jeanette Matthews, Probation Counselor   253-512-2258 
  Milton
   929 E Main, Ste 120
   Puyallup, WA 98372-3116

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-841-5450
   Fax: 253-770-3365
   Visit Website


      Sandra L. Allen, Judge   253-841-5450 
      Tina D. Marusich, Administrator   253-841-5450 
  Orting
   Location: 401 Washington Ave SE
   Orting, WA 98360

   Mailing: PO Box 489
   Orting, WA 98360-0489

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-893-3160
   Fax: 888-491-2202


      John Curry, Judge   360-893-3160 
      Kaaren Woods, Administrator   360-893-3160 
  Puyallup
   929 E Main, Ste 120
   Puyallup, WA 98372-3116

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-841-5450
   Fax: 253-770-3365
   Visit Website


      Andrea L. Beall, Judge   253-841-5450 
      Tina D. Marusich, Administrator   253-841-5450 
  Roy
   Location: 216 McNaught St S
   Roy, WA 98580

   Mailing: PO Box 700
   Roy, WA 98580-0700

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-843-0463
   Fax: 253-843-0279


      Thomas M. Ellington, Judge   253-843-0463 
      Katy E. Henricksen, Clerk/Administrator   253-843-0463 
  Ruston
   5117 N Winnifred St
   Ruston, WA 98407-6512

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-759-8545
   Fax: 253-752-3754


      Sandra L. Allen, Judge   253-759-8545 
      Ginnava Hooft, Administrator   253-759-8545 
  South Prairie
   See Bonney Lake Municipal Court
  Steilacoom
   See Lakewood Municipal Court
  Sumner
   1104 Maple St, Ste 100
   Sumner, WA 98390-1407

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-863-7635
   Fax: 253-299-5629
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Timothy A. Jenkins, Judge   253-863-7635 
      Cathy J. Pashon, Administrator   253-863-7635 
  Tacoma
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 841
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2181

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-591-5357
   Fax: 253-591-5301
   Visit Website


      Arthur J. Emery, Judge   253-591-5357 
      David B. Ladenburg, Judge   253-591-5357 
      Elizabeth E. Verhey, Judge   253-591-5357 
      Dennis Ball, Commissioner   253-591-5357 
      Randall L. Hansen, Commissioner   253-591-5357 
      Michelle Petrich, Administrator   253-591-2019 
  University Place
   See Lakewood Municipal Court
  Wilkeson
   Location: 540 Church St
   Wilkeson, WA 98396

   Mailing: PO Box 409
   Wilkeson, WA 98396-9800

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-829-0171
   Fax: 360-829-0898
   Office Email:


      Robert W. Hamilton, Judge   360-829-0171 
      Shelly A. Undlin, Administrator   360-829-0171 
 
  Involuntary Commitment Court
   Western State Hospital
   9601 Steilacoom Blvd SW, MS 18-305
   Tacoma, WA 98498-7213

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 253-756-2951
   Fax: 253-756-2878


      Glynis Hughes, Legal Assistant III   253-756-2951 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature