Washington State Court Directory: Snohomish County

  Superior Court
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 502
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3421
   Fax: 425-388-3498
   Visit Website
   TDD: 425-388-3700


      George F.B. Appel, Judge   425-388-3468 
      George N. Bowden, Judge   425-388-3532 
      Marybeth Dingledy, Judge   425-388-3356 
      Michael T. Downes, Judge   425-388-3075 
      Janice E. Ellis, Judge   425-388-7922 
      Ellen J. Fair, Judge   425-388-7911 
      Anita L. Farris, Judge   425-388-3449 
      Millie M. Judge, Judge   425-388-3435 
      Linda C. Krese, Judge   425-388-3954 
      David A. Kurtz, Judge   425-388-3881 
      Eric Z. Lucas, Judge   425-388-3215 
      Richard T. Okrent, Judge   425-388-3571 
      Bruce I. Weiss, Judge   425-388-7335 
      Joseph P. Wilson, Judge   425-388-3792 
      Thomas J. Wynne, Judge   425-388-3418 
      Jacalyn D. Brudvik, Commissioner   425-388-7933 
      Susan C. Gaer, Commissioner   425-388-3161 
      Lester H. Stewart, Commissioner   425-388-3688 
      Lee B. Tinney, Commissioner   425-388-3077 
      Tracy G. Waggoner, Commissioner   425-388-3778 
      Bob Terwilliger, Administrator   425-388-3421 
      Marilyn Finsen, Assistant Administrator   425-388-3421 
      Vacant, Case Flow/Administrative Manager  
      Janelle Sgrignoli, Program Manager   425-388-3454 
      Kathy Haggerty, Programs Administrator   425-388-3834 
 
  County Clerk
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, Mission Bldg, Fl 2, MS 605
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3466
   Fax: 425-388-3806
   Office Email:
   Visit Website
   TDD: 425-388-3700
   Toll Free: 800-562-4367


      Sonya Kraski, County Clerk   425-388-3466 
      Kathleen Gunn, Chief Deputy   426-388-3466 
 
  Juvenile Court
   Denney Juvenile Justice Center
   2801 10th St
   Everett, WA 98201-1414

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-7800
   Fax: 425-388-7853
   Visit Website


      Bob Terwilliger, Administrator   425-388-3421 
      Shane Nybo, Assistant Administrator   425-388-7869 
      Marjorie Holloway, Detention Manager   425-388-7845 
      Michael Irons, Program Manager   425-388-7869 
 
  District Court
  Administration
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3331
   Fax: 425-388-3047
   Visit Website


      Robert M. Veliz, Director   425-388-3331 
      Rachael M. Eagen, Interim Assistant Director   425-388-3895 
  Cascade Division, SCDC
   415 E Burke Ave
   Arlington, WA 98223-1010

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-435-7700
   Fax: 360-435-0873
   Visit Website


      Jay F. Wisman, Judge   360-435-7700 
      Anthony E. Howard, Commissioner   360-435-7700 
      Michelle R. Wilson, Division Supervisor   425-388-3331 
  Everett Division, SCDC
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3331
   Fax: 425-388-3565
   Visit Website


      Tam T. Bui, Judge   425-388-3331 
      Roger M. Fisher, Judge   425-388-3331 
      Linda Diemert, Division Supervisor   425-388-3331 
  Evergreen Division, SCDC
   14414 179th Ave SE
   Monroe, WA 98272-0625

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-805-6776
   Fax: 360-805-6755
   Visit Website


      Steve M. Clough, Judge   360-805-6776 
      Patricia L. Lyon, Presiding Judge   360-805-6776 
      Elizabeth Greely, Division Supervisor   425-388-3331 
  South Division, SCDC
   20520 68th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-7406

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-774-8803
   Fax: 425-744-6820
   Visit Website


      Beth Fraser, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Jeffrey D. Goodwin, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Carol A. McRae, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Colleen C. Myers, Interim Supervisor   425-774-8803 
 
  Municipal Courts
  Arlington
   See Marysville Municipal Court
  Arlington Violations Bureau Only
   238 N Olympic
   Arlington, WA 98223-1339

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-435-5785
   Fax: 360-435-6055


      Kathy Peterson, Clerk   360-435-5785 
  Brier
   See South Division, SCDC
  Brier Violations Bureau Only
   2901 228th St SW
   Brier, WA 98036-8399

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-775-5452
   Fax: 425-672-9025


      Mickie Halverson, Clerk   425-775-5452 
  Darrington
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Darrington Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 60 Emens Ave
   Darrington, WA 98241

   Mailing: PO Box 397
   Darrington, WA 98241-0397

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-436-1131


      Lyla Boyd, Clerk   360-436-1131 
  Edmonds
   250 5th Ave N
   Edmonds, WA 98020-3146

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-771-0210
   Fax: 425-771-0269
   Visit Website


      Douglas J. Fair, Judge   425-771-0210 
      Joan Ferebee, Administrator   425-771-0211 
      Janet M. Vandiver, Interim Administrator   425-771-0211 
  Everett
   3028 Wetmore Ave
   Everett, WA 98201-4018

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-257-8778
   Fax: 425-257-8678
   Visit Website


      Timothy B. Odell, Judge   425-257-8778 
      Laura Van Slyck, Judge   425-257-8778 
      Katie M. Traenkenschuh, Administrator   425-257-7052 
  Gold Bar
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Gold Bar Violations Bureau Only
   107 5th St
   Gold Bar, WA 98251-9275

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-793-1101
   Fax: 360-793-2282
   Office Email:


      Cheryl Crumpler, Clerk   360-793-1101 
  Granite Falls
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Granite Falls Violations Bureau Only
   206 S Granite Ave
   Granite Falls, WA 98252

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-691-6441
   Fax: 360-691-6734
   Office Email:


      Gerry James, Clerk   360-691-6441 
  Index
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Lake Stevens
   See Marysville Municipal Court
   Lake Stevens Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 1812 Main St
   Lake Stevens, WA 98258

   Mailing: PO Box 257
   Lake Stevens, WA 98258-0257

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-334-1012
   Fax: 425-334-0835
   Office Email:


      Diana Bennett, Deputy Treasurer   425-334-1012 
  Lynnwood
   Location: 19321 44th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-5664

   Mailing: PO Box 5008
   Lynnwood, WA 98046-5008

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-670-5100
   Fax: 425-774-7039
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Stephen E. Moore, Judge   425-670-5100 
      Paulette Revoir, Court Administrator   425-670-5102 
  Marysville
   1015 State Ave
   Marysville, WA 98270-4240

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-363-8050
   Fax: 360-657-2960


      Fred L. Gillings, Judge   360-363-8050 
      Lorrie C. Towers, Judge   360-363-8050 
      Suzanne G. Elsner, Administrator   360-363-8054 
  Mill Creek
   See South Division, SCDC
  Mill Creek Violations Bureau Only
   15728 Mill Creek Blvd
   Mill Creek, WA 98012-1227

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-337-1115
   Fax: 425-745-4680
   Visit Website


  Monroe
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Mountlake Terrace
   See South Division, SCDC
  Mountlake Terrace Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 23204 58th Ave W
   Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043-4629

   Mailing: PO Box 72
   Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043-0072

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-744-6211
   Fax: 425-778-6421


      Cindy Kriner, Clerk   425-744-6211 
  Mukilteo
   See Everett Division, SCDC
  Mukilteo Violations Bureau Only
   Mukilteo Police Dept
   10500 47th PL W
   Mukilteo, WA 98275-4708

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-263-8100


      Cindy Thomas, Supervisor   425-263-8100 
  Snohomish
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Snohomish Violations Bureau Only
   230 Maple
   Snohomish, WA 98290-2524

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-568-0888


      Linda Hardy, Records Manager   360-568-0888 
  Stanwood
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Stanwood Violations Bureau Only
   10220 270th St NW
   Stanwood, WA 98292-8064

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-629-2181
   Fax: 360-629-3009


      Sandy Horn, Clerk   360-629-2181 
  Sultan
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Sultan Violations Bureau Only
   PO Box 1650
   Sultan, WA 98294-1650

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-793-1051
   Office Email:


      Caroline Pepperell, Administrative Director   360-793-1051 
  Woodway
   See South Division, SCDC
  Woodway Violations Bureau Only
   23920 113th Place W
   Woodway, WA 98020

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-542-4443
   Fax: 206-546-9453
   Office Email:


      Janet Sweeting, Deputy Clerk   206-542-4443 
 
  Probation Offices
  Cascade Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   415 E Burke Ave
   Arlington, WA 98223-1099

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-435-7720
   Fax: 360-435-7725


      Rick J. Bomar, Probation Officer   360-435-7720 
      Belinda Galde, Probation Officer   360-435-7720 
  Everett Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3497
   Fax: 425-388-3912


      Robert J. Gompf, Probation Officer   425-388-3725 
      Marie McGuffin, Probation Officer   425-388-3497 
  Everett Municipal Court Probation Dept
   2802 Wetmore Ave, Rm 202
   Everett, WA 98201

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-257-8766
   Fax: 425-257-8765


      Lidia Boulger, Probation Counselor   425-257-7063 
      Keith Osborn, Probation Counselor   425-257-7060 
  Evergreen Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   Location: 14414 179th Ave SE
   Monroe, WA 98272-1149

   Mailing: PO Box 625
   Monroe, WA 98272-0625

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-805-6780
   Fax: 360-805-6717


      Ken Kolrud, Probation Officer   360-805-6780 
      Richard Silcox, Probation Officer   360-805-6780 
  Lynnwood Municipal Court Probation Dept
   Location: 19321 44th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-5664

   Mailing: PO Box 5008
   Lynnwood, WA 98046-5008

   Map & Directions

   General Information: 425-670-5133


      Regina A Mack, Probation Services Manager   425-670-6670 
      Camille Jackson, Probation Officer   425-670-5132 
  Marysville Municipal Court Probation Dept.
   1015 State Ave
   Marysville, WA 98270

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-363-8062
   Fax: 360-658-6458


      Chris J. Hornung, Probation Officer   360-363-8062 
  South Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   20520 68th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-7406

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-744-6816
   Fax: 425-744-6825


      Amy Kiilsholm, Probation Officer   425-744-6816 
      Donna Struthers, Probation Officer   425-744-6816 
      Vacant, Probation Officer  

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature