Washington State Court Directory: Snohomish County

  Superior Court
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 502
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3421
   Fax: 425-388-3498
   Visit Website
   TDD: 425-388-3700


      George F.B. Appel, Judge   425-388-3468 
      George N. Bowden, Judge   425-388-3532 
      Marybeth Dingledy, Judge   425-388-3356 
      Michael T. Downes, Judge   425-388-3075 
      Janice E. Ellis, Judge   425-388-7922 
      Ellen J. Fair, Judge   425-388-7911 
      Anita L. Farris, Judge   425-388-3449 
      Millie M. Judge, Judge   425-388-3435 
      Linda C. Krese, Judge   425-388-3954 
      David A. Kurtz, Judge   425-388-3881 
      Cindy A. Larsen, Judge   425-388-3435 
      Eric Z. Lucas, Judge   425-388-7911 
      Richard T. Okrent, Judge   425-388-3571 
      Bruce I. Weiss, Judge   425-388-7335 
      Joseph P. Wilson, Judge   425-388-3792 
      Jacalyn D. Brudvik, Commissioner   425-388-3340 
      Susan C. Gaer, Commissioner   425-388-3161 
      Lester H. Stewart, Commissioner   425-388-3688 
      Lee B. Tinney, Commissioner   425-388-3077 
      Tracy G. Waggoner, Commissioner   425-388-7933 
      Marilyn Finsen, Administrator   425-388-3798 
      Shane Nybo, Assistant Administrator   425-388-3761 
 
  County Clerk
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, Mission Bldg, Fl 2, MS 605
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3466
   Fax: 425-388-3806
   Office Email:
   Visit Website
   TDD: 425-388-3700
   Toll Free: 800-562-4367


      Sonya Kraski, County Clerk   425-388-3466 
      Mark W. Allen, Chief Deputy   426-388-3466 
 
  Juvenile Court
   Denney Juvenile Justice Center
   2801 10th St
   Everett, WA 98201-1414

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-7800
   Fax: 425-388-7853
   Visit Website


      Marilyn Finsen, Administrator   425-388-3798 
      Brooke Powell, Assistant Administrator   425-388-7851 
      David Oster, Detention Manager   425-388-7845 
      Michael Irons, Probation Services Manager   425-388-7869 
 
  District Court
  Administration
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3331
   Fax: 425-388-3047
   Visit Website


      Lauren M. Bjurstrom, Director   425-388-3895 
      Vacant, Assistant Director  
  Cascade Division, SCDC
   415 E Burke Ave
   Arlington, WA 98223-1010

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-435-7700
   Fax: 360-435-7701
   Visit Website


      Kristen Olbrechts, Judge   360-435-7700 
      Rick Leo, Commissioner   360-435-7700 
      Michelle R. Wilson, Division Supervisor   360-435-7707 
  Everett Division, SCDC
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3331
   Fax: 425-388-3565
   Visit Website


      Tam T. Bui, Judge   425-388-3331 
      Anthony E. Howard, Judge   425-388-3331 
      Marianne Boggie, Division Supervisor   425-388-3588 
  Evergreen Division, SCDC
   14414 179th Ave SE
   Monroe, WA 98272-0625

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-805-6776
   Fax: 360-805-6755
   Visit Website


      Steve M. Clough, Judge   360-805-6776 
      Patricia L. Lyon, Judge   360-805-6776 
      Elizabeth Greely, Division Supervisor   360-805-6788 
  South Division, SCDC
   20520 68th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-7406

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-774-8803
   Fax: 425-744-6820
   Visit Website


      Douglas J. Fair, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Beth Fraser, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Jeffrey D. Goodwin, Judge   425-774-8803 
      Rachael Eagen, Division Supervisor   425-388-3331 
 
  Municipal Courts
  Arlington
   See Marysville Municipal Court
  Arlington Violations Bureau Only
   Now closed. See Marysville Municipal Court
  Brier
   See South Division, SCDC
  Brier Violations Bureau Only
   2901 228th St SW
   Brier, WA 98036-8399

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-775-5452
   Fax: 425-672-9025


      Mickie Halverson, Clerk   425-775-5452 
  Darrington
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Darrington Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 60 Emens Ave
   Darrington, WA 98241

   Mailing: PO Box 397
   Darrington, WA 98241-0397

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-436-1131


      Lyla Boyd, Clerk   360-436-1131 
  Edmonds
   250 5th Ave N
   Edmonds, WA 98020-3146

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-771-0210
   Fax: 425-771-0269
   Visit Website


      Linda Coburn, Judge   425-771-0210 
      Sharon Whittaker, Administrator   425-771-0211 
  Everett
   3028 Wetmore Ave
   Everett, WA 98201-4018

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-257-8778
   Fax: 425-257-8678
   Visit Website


      Laura Van Slyck, Judge   425-257-8778 
      Thomas J. Wynne, Judge   425-257-8778 
      Katie M. Traenkenschuh, Administrator   425-257-7052 
  Gold Bar
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Gold Bar Violations Bureau Only
   107 5th St
   Gold Bar, WA 98251-9275

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-793-1101
   Fax: 360-793-2282
   Office Email:


      Cheryl Crumpler, Clerk   360-793-1101 
  Granite Falls
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Granite Falls Violations Bureau Only
   206 S Granite Ave
   Granite Falls, WA 98252

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-691-6441
   Fax: 360-691-6734
   Office Email:


      Gerry James, Clerk   360-691-6441 
  Index
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Lake Stevens
   See Marysville Municipal Court
   Lake Stevens Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 1812 Main St
   Lake Stevens, WA 98258

   Mailing: PO Box 257
   Lake Stevens, WA 98258-0257

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-334-1012
   Fax: 425-334-0835
   Office Email:


      Diana Bennett, Deputy Treasurer   425-334-1012 
  Lynnwood
   Location: 19321 44th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-5664

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-670-5100
   Fax: 425-774-7039
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Stephen E. Moore, Judge   425-670-5100 
      Paulette Revoir, Court Administrator   425-670-5102 
  Marysville
   1015 State Ave
   Marysville, WA 98270-4240

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-363-8050
   Fax: 360-657-2960
   Visit Website


      Fred L. Gillings, Judge   360-363-8050 
      Lorrie C. Towers, Judge   360-363-8050 
      Suzanne G. Elsner, Administrator   360-363-8054 
  Mill Creek
   See South Division, SCDC
  Mill Creek Violations Bureau Only
   15728 Mill Creek Blvd
   Mill Creek, WA 98012-1227

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-337-1115
   Fax: 425-745-4680
   Visit Website


  Monroe
   806 W Main St
   Monroe, WA 98272

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-863-4548
   Fax: 360-863-4628
   Visit Website


      Mara J. Rozzano, Presiding Judge   360-863-4548 
      Pamela J. Haley, Administrator   360-863-4548 
  Mountlake Terrace
   See South Division, SCDC
  Mountlake Terrace Violations Bureau Only
   Location: 23204 58th Ave W
   Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043-4629

   Mailing: PO Box 72
   Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043-0072

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-744-6211
   Fax: 425-778-6421


      Cindy Kriner, Clerk   425-744-6211 
  Mukilteo
   See Everett Division, SCDC
  Mukilteo Violations Bureau Only
   Mukilteo Police Dept
   10500 47th PL W
   Mukilteo, WA 98275-4708

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-263-8100


      Cindy Thomas, Supervisor   425-263-8100 
  Snohomish
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Snohomish Violations Bureau Only
   230 Maple
   Snohomish, WA 98290-2524

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-568-0888


      Linda Hardy, Records Manager   360-568-0888 
  Stanwood
   See Cascade Division, SCDC
  Stanwood Violations Bureau Only
   10220 270th St NW
   Stanwood, WA 98292-8064

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-629-2181
   Fax: 360-629-3009


      Sandy Horn, Clerk   360-629-2181 
  Sultan
   See Evergreen Division, SCDC
  Sultan Violations Bureau Only
   PO Box 1650
   Sultan, WA 98294-1650

   515 Main St
   Sultan, WA 98294-9456

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-793-1051
   Office Email:


      Caroline Pepperell, Administrative Director   360-793-1051 
  Woodway
   See South Division, SCDC
  Woodway Violations Bureau Only
   23920 113th Place W
   Woodway, WA 98020

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 206-542-4443
   Fax: 206-546-9453
   Office Email:


      Janet Sweeting, Deputy Clerk   206-542-4443 
 
  Probation Offices
  Cascade Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   415 E Burke Ave
   Arlington, WA 98223-1099

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-435-7720
   Fax: 360-435-7725
   Visit Website


      Donna Struthers, Probation Officer   360-435-7720 
  Everett Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   3000 Rockefeller Ave, MS 508
   Everett, WA 98201-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-388-3497
   Fax: 425-388-3912
   Visit Website


      Rick Bomar, Probation Officer   425-388-3291 
      Robert J. Gompf, Probation Officer   425-388-3725 
  Everett Municipal Court Probation Dept
   2802 Wetmore Ave, Rm 202
   Everett, WA 98201

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-257-8766
   Fax: 425-257-8765
   Visit Website


      Lidia Boulger, Probation Counselor   425-257-7063 
      Keith Osborn, Probation Counselor   425-257-7060 
  Evergreen Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   Location: 14414 179th Ave SE
   Monroe, WA 98272-1149

   Mailing: PO Box 625
   Monroe, WA 98272-0625

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-805-6780
   Fax: 360-805-6717
   Visit Website


      Ken Kolrud, Probation Officer   360-805-6780 
  Lynnwood Municipal Court Probation Dept
   Location: 19321 44th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-5664

   Mailing: PO Box 5008
   Lynnwood, WA 98046-5008

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-670-5133
   Visit Website


      Camille Jackson, Probation Supervisor   425-670-5132 
      Brooke Quemada, Probation Officer   425-670-5130 
  Marysville Municipal Court Probation Dept.
   1015 State Ave
   Marysville, WA 98270

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-363-8062
   Fax: 360-658-6458
   Visit Website


      Chris J. Hornung, Probation Officer   360-363-8062 
  South Division, SCDC Probation Dept
   20520 68th Ave W
   Lynnwood, WA 98036-7406

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 425-744-6816
   Fax: 425-744-6825
   Visit Website


      Rick Silcox, Probation Officer   425-744-6816 
      Vacant, Probation Officer  

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature