Washington State Court Directory: Whatcom County

  Superior Court
   311 Grand Ave, Ste 301
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4048

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-676-6777
   Fax: 360-676-6693
   Visit Website


      Deborra Garrett, Judge   360-676-6793 
      Charles R. Snyder, Judge   360-738-2457 
      Ira Uhrig, Judge   360-715-7461 
      Martha V. Gross, Commissioner   360-676-6715 
      Alfred L. Heydrich, Commissioner   360-676-6874 
      Thomas L. Verge, Commissioner   360-738-2502 
      Dave Reynolds, Administrator   360-676-6777 
 
  County Clerk
   311 Grand Ave, Ste 301
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4048

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-676-6777
   Visit Website


      Dave Reynolds, County Clerk   360-676-6777 
 
  Juvenile Court
   311 Grand Ave, Ste 501
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4048

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-676-6780
   Office Email:
   Visit Website
   TDD: 360-738-4555


      Dave Reynolds, Administrator   360-676-6780 
      Robin Ingman, Detention Manager   360-676-6780 ext 50128 
 
  District Court
   311 Grand Ave, Ste 401
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4046

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-676-6770
   Fax: 360-676-7685
   Visit Website


      Matthew S. Elich, Judge   360-676-6770  
      David M. Grant, Judge   360-676-6725 
      Tony Parise, Commissioner   360-676-6770 
      Bruce Van Glubt, Administrator   360-676-6770 ext 50174 
      Shannon Messenger, Supervising Clerk-Criminal   360-676-6770 ext 50175 
      Dee Ludemann, Supervising Clerk-Civil   360-676-6770 ext 50168 
 
  Municipal Court
  Bellingham
   2014 C St
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4019

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-778-8150
   Fax: 360-778-8151
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Debra A. Lev, Judge   360-778-8150 
      Pete Smiley, Commissioner   360-778-8150 
      Darlene L. Peterson, Court Administrator   360-778-8150 
  Blaine
   435 Martin St.
   Ste. 4000
   Blaine, WA 98230-4107

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-332-8311
   Fax: 360-543-9835
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Michael B. Bobbink, Judge   360-332-8311 
      Raylene King, Deputy Court Administrator   360-332-8311  
  Everson-Nooksack
   Location: 111 W Main St
   Everson, WA 98247-8250

   Mailing: PO Box 315
   Everson, WA 98247-0315

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-966-3411
   Fax: 360-966-3466
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Michael B. Bobbink, Judge   360-966-3411 
      Rhonda Hanowell, Administrator   360-966-3411 
  Ferndale
   Location: 2220 Main St
   Ferndale, WA 98248

   Mailing: PO Box 291
   Ferndale, WA 98248-0291

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-384-2827
   Fax: 360-383-0938
   Visit Website


      Terrance G. Lewis, Judge   360-384-2827 
      Shirley Zimmerman, Administrator   360-384-2827 
      Faith M. Miller, Court Clerk   360-384-2827 
  Lynden
   300 4th St
   Lynden, WA 98264-1905

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-354-4270
   Fax: 360-318-0301
   Visit Website


      Terrance G. Lewis, Judge   360-354-4270 
      Tamara Graham, Administrator   360-354-4270 
  Sumas
   Location: 433 Cherry St
   Sumas, WA 98295

   Mailing: PO Box 9
   Sumas, WA 98295-0009

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-988-5711
   Fax: 360-988-8855


      Michael B. Bobbink, Judge   360-988-5711 
      Michelle Quinn, Clerk   360-988-5711 
 
  Probation Office
  District Court
   311 Grand Ave, Ste 406
   Bellingham, WA 98225-4038

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-676-6708
   Fax: 360-738-2452
   Office Email:
   Visit Website
   TDD: 360-738-4555


      Bruce Van Glubt, Director   360-676-6708  
  Municipal Court Probation: Blaine
   344 H St
   Blaine, WA 98230-4109

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-332-8311
   Fax: 360-332-8330
   Visit Website


      Luanne Cranefield, Probation Counselor   360-332-8311 
  Municipal Court Probation: Ferndale
   Location: 2095 Main St
   Ferndale, WA 98248

   Mailing: PO Box 291
   Ferndale, WA 98248

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 360-384-5421
   Fax: 360-384-1163


      Todd Anderson, Probation Officer   360-384-5421 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature