9.94A.650  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.670
[…] An offender who violates any conditions of supervision as defined by the department shall be sanctioned. Sanctions may include, but are not limited to, reclassifying the offender to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence as ordered by the sentencing court. If an offender is reclassified to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence, the offender shall be subject to all rules relating to earned release time.

[2003 c 379 § 10; 2002 c 290 § 20; 2002 c 175 § 10; 2001 c 10 § 4; 2000 c 28 § 19.]

NOTES:

Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2002 c 175 § 10 and by 2002 c 290 § 20, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Severability -- 2003 c 379: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2003 c 379 § 28.]