Last Updated: Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Thursday, April 28, 2016
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Pers Rep of the Sherrie Lennox (Appellant) | Rebecca Jane Roe |
Anne Kysar | |
Estate of Viola Williams (Appellant) | Rebecca Jane Roe |
Anne Kysar | |
Benton Franklin Community Action (Defendant) | |
State of Washington (Defendant) | |
Franklin County (Respondent) | West Harrison Campbell |
Benton County (Respondent) | West Harrison Campbell |
Lourdes Health Network (Respondent) | Jerome R. Aiken |
Peter Mcgillis Ritchie |
Lakoda, Inc. v. OMH Proscreen USA, Inc., et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Omh Proscreen Usa, Inc. (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
John O'connell (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
Omh Innovations, Inc. (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
Omh Innovations Usa, Inc. (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
Brad Hilmoe (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
Omh Proscreen Usa, Inc. (Appellant) | Brian Scott Sheldon |
Douglas Reuben Dick | |
Lakoda, Inc. (Respondent) | Kevin W Roberts |
Roil Energy, LLC, et al v Joseph (Jay) Edington, et ux, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Allan Holms (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Bil Childress | |
Roil Energy , LLC (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Bil Childress | |
Holms Energy Development Corpora (Defendant) | |
Toll Reserve Consortium , Inc. (Defendant) | Robert Franklin GreerII |
Bakken Resources , Inc. (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Robert Franklin GreerII |
Francis J. Gebhardt | |
Holms Energy , LLC (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Robert Franklin GreerII |
Francis J. Gebhardt | |
Mari Holms (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Robert Franklin GreerII |
Francis J. Gebhardt | |
Val Holms (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Robert Franklin GreerII |
Francis J. Gebhardt | |
Joseph Edington (Respondent) |
General Construction Company v. Public Utility District No. 2
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Travelers Casualty & Surety Co (Defendant) | |
General Construction Company (Defendant) | |
Public Utility District No. 2 (Petitioner) | David E Sonn |
Kristin Ferrera | |
Honea Lee Iv Lewis | |
Public Utility District No. 2 (Plaintiff) | David E Sonn |
Kristin Ferrera | |
General Construction Company (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | John Spencer Stewart |
Thomas Ardell Larkin | |
Tyler James Storti |
33339-6
Okanogan County Superior Court
14-7-00095-2
In re the Termination of: F. M. O.
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
(Appellant) | Sarah Mcneel Hrobsky |
Gregory Charles Link | |
Department State of Washington (Respondent) | Kristin Prater Glenn |
Abdullatif Arishi v. Washington State University
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Abdullatif Arishi (Appellant) | Steven P Martonick |
Washington State University (Respondent) | Danielle A. Hess |
Nathan E Deen |
In re the Involuntary Treatment of: Aaron D. Johnson
This case is sealed, only basic case information is available.
In re the Termination of: F. H.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
(Appellant) | David L. Donnan |
Kathleen a Shea | |
Department State of Washington (Respondent) | Tobin J. Carlson |
Deborah Burksfield, et al v. Larry Sali, et ux and Steven Sali, et ux, et al
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Lsl Properties , LLC (Appellant) | David Burton Trujillo |
Deborah Burksfield (Appellant) | David Burton Trujillo |
Alegria & Company Ps (Defendant) | |
John Rothenbueller (Defendant) | |
Columbia Asphalt & Gravel , Inc. (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | John A. MaxwellJr. |
Peter Mcgillis Ritchie | |
Columbia Ready-Mix, Inc. (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | John A. MaxwellJr. |
Peter Mcgillis Ritchie | |
Deleta Sali (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Sean Adam Russel |
Steven Sali (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Sean Adam Russel |
Gayle Sali (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Sean Adam Russel |
Larry Sali (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Sean Adam Russel |
Kevin Anderson v. Walla Walla Police Department
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kevin Anderson (Appellant) | Christopher Taylor |
Walla Walla Police Department (Respondent) | J Preston Frederickson |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3