Washington State Court Directory: Court of Appeals

  Division I
   600 University St
   One Union Square
   Seattle, WA 98101-1176

   Map & Directions

   Clerk's Office: 206-464-7750
   Clerk's Office Fax: 206-389-2613


      Marlin J. Appelwick, Presiding Chief Judge   206-389-3926 
      David S. Mann, Chief Judge   206-464-7750 
      Beth M. Andrus, Acting Chief Judge   206-464-7750 
      Bill A. Bowman, Judge   206-464-7659 
      John H. Chun, Judge   206-464-7655 
      Linda W. Coburn, Judge   206-464-7423 
      Stephen J. Dwyer, Judge   206-464-7658 
      Cecily C. Hazelrigg, Judge   206-464-7656 
      Lori Kay Smith, Judge   206-464-6047 
      James Verellen, Judge   206-464-6046 
      Masako Kanazawa, Commissioner   206-464-7649 
      Jennifer Koh, Commissioner   206-464-7649 
      Beth C. Bryant, Staff Attorney   206-464-7750 
      Susan Llorens, Staff Attorney   206-464-7649 
      Lauren Rayment, Staff Attorney   206-464-7649 
      Jeremy H. Rogers, Staff Attorney   206-464-7750 
      Mark Swanson, Staff Attorney   206-464-7649 
      Lea Ennis, Court Administrator/Clerk   206-464-7750 
 
  Division II
   909 A St
   Ste 200
   Tacoma, WA 98402-5115

   Map & Directions

   General Information: 253-593-2970
   Fax: 253-593-2806
   Office Email:


      Linda CJ Lee, Chief Judge   253-593-2970 
      Rebecca Glasgow, Acting Chief Judge   253-593-2207 
      Anne Cruser, Judge   253-593-2204 
      Bradley A. Maxa, Judge   253-593-2970 
      Lisa L. Sutton, Judge   253-593-2970 
      Bernard F. Veljacic, Judge   253-593-2974 
      Lisa Worswick, Judge   253-593-2817 
      Aurora Bearse, Commissioner   253-593-2529 
      Eric Schmidt, Commissioner   253-593-2970 
      Clair Bruggeman, Senior Staff Attorney   253-593-2970 
      Michelle Chase, Senior Staff Attorney   253-593-2970 
      Peregrin K. Sorter, Staff Attorney   253-593-2970 
      Carolyn Zorich, Staff Attorney   253-593-2970 
      Derek Byrne, Clerk/Administrator   253-593-2970 
 
  Division III
   500 N Cedar St
   Spokane, WA 99201-1905

   Map & Directions

   General Information: 509-456-3082
   Clerk's Office Fax: 509-456-4288
   Commissioner's Office Fax: 509-625-5544


      Rebecca L. Pennell, Chief Judge   509-456-3082 
      Laurel H. Siddoway, Acting Chief Judge   509-456-3944 
      George B. Fearing, Judge   509-456-3922 
      Robert E. Lawrence-Berrey, Judge   509-625-5159 
      Tracy A. Staab, Judge   509-456-4034 
      Erin Geske, Commissioner/Staff Attorney   509-456-3095 
      Hailey Landrus, Commissioner/Staff Attorney   509-456-3095 
      Tristen Worthen, Clerk/Administrator   509-456-3082 

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature