Washington State Court Directory: Grant County

  Superior Court
   Location: 35 C St NW, Fl 2
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Fax: 509-754-6036
   Visit Website


      Anna L. Gigliotti, Judge   509-754-2011 Ext. 4144 
      Tyson R. Hill, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      John D. Knodell, III, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      Tom Middleton, Commissioner   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
      Crystal Burns, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext 4144 
 
  County Clerk
   Location: 35 C St NW
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Visit Website


      Kimberly A. Allen, County Clerk   509-754-2011 ext. 2818 
      Cheryl L. Hill-Roberson, Chief Deputy   509-754-2011 ext. 2817 
      Shannon Collins, Lead Clerk   509-754-2011 ext. 2832 
      Shelly Spencer, Lead Clerk   509-754-2011 ext. 2831 
 
  Juvenile Court
   Location: 303 Abel Rd
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0818

   Mailing: PO Box 818
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0818

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-5690
   Fax: 509-754-5797
   Visit Website


      Suhail Palacios, Administrator   509-754-5690 ext 4430 
      Scott Olson, Juvenile Services Manager   509-754-5690 ext 4419 
      Pepper L. Teterud, Site Coordinator   509-754-5690 ext 4432 
 
  District Court
   Location: 35 C St NW, Fl 3
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1685

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011 ext. 3101
   Fax: 509-754-6099
   Office Email:
   Visit Website


      Brian D. Barlow, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
      Brian D. Gwinn, Judge   509-754-2011 Ext. 3128 
      Nicholas L. Wallace, Judge   509-754-2011 Ext. 3128 
      Melissa K. Chlarson, Commissioner   509-754-2011 Ext 3128 
      Desiree J. Ochocinski, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
 
  District Court Branch: Moses Lake
   Location: 1525 E Wheeler Rd
   Moses Lake, WA 98837-9753

   Mailing: PO Box 37
   Ephrata, WA 98823-0037

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011
   Fax: 509-754-6099
   Visit Website


      Brian D. Barlow, Judge   509-754-2011 ext 3128 
      Nicholas L Wallace, Judge   509-754-2011 Ext. 3128 
      Vacant, Judge  
      Vacant, Commissioner  
      Desiree J. Ochocinski, Administrator   509-754-2011 ext. 3128 
 
  Municipal Courts
  Coulee City
   See Grant County District Court
  Electric City
   See Grant County District Court
  Ephrata
   See Grant County District Court
  George
   102 Richmond Ave
   George, WA 98848

   PO Box 5277
   George, WA 98848-5277

   Map & Directions


      Brian D. Barlow, Judge   509-785-5081 
      Cherie Escure, Clerk   509-785-5081 
  Grand Coulee
   See Grant County District Court
  Mattawa
   See Grant County District Court
  Moses Lake
   See Grant County District Court
   Visit Website

  Quincy
   Location: 104 B St SW
   Quincy, WA 98848-1203

   Mailing: PO Box 338
   Quincy, WA 98848-0338

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-787-3523


      Brian D. Barlow, Judge   509-787-3523 
      Vacant, Judge  
      Nancy Schanze, Clerk   509-787-3523 
  Royal City
   See Grant County District Court
  Soap Lake
   See Grant County District Court
  Warden
   See Grant County District Court
 
  Probation Services
   Location: 1525 E Wheeler Rd
   Moses Lake, WA 98837

   Mailing: PO Box 1204
   Ephrata, WA 98823-1204

   Map & Directions

   Phone: 509-754-2011 ext 3125
   Fax: 509-766-5913
   Office Email:


      Angie L. Hightower, Probation Services Manager   509-754-2011 ext 3125 
      Vacant, Probation Officer  

For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature