Last Updated: Thursday, May 30, 2024
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Friday, May 31, 2024
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Oscar Cady (Appellant) | Adrien G Leavitt |
Pllc Koch & Grannis | |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Jennifer Paige Joseph |
Robert Michael Ey, et ano, Respondents v. Tagrisk, LLC, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tagrisk, LLC (Appellant) | Jennifer Lynn Crow |
Rory Drew Cosgrove | |
Jason Wayne Anderson | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Scottsdale Surplus Lines Ins Co (Defendant) | |
Robert Malsch (Defendant) | |
Chase Bank Na (Defendant) | |
Amwins Ins Brokerage of Californ (Defendant) | |
2218 Western (Defendant) | |
John/Jane Does 1-20 (Defendant) | |
Robert M Ey (Respondent) | Benjamin J Lantz |
Karl Erik Malling | |
David B. Richardson | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Irene M Ey (Respondent) | Benjamin J Lantz |
Karl Erik Malling | |
David B. Richardson | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend |
In re Estate of: Khurram S. Pasha
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Hassan Pasha (Appellant) | Nicholas L Jenkins |
Aneela Kanwal (Respondent) | Jeffery Connor Rankin |
Caleb Stewart |
Ten Injured Workers v. State of Washington et al
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
William Henry | |
Kaitlin Loomis | |
Seattle Labor & Ind A.g. Office | |
Joel Sacks (Appellant) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
William Henry | |
Kaitlin Loomis | |
Seattle Labor & Ind A.g. Office | |
Robert Ferguson (Defendant) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
William Henry | |
Kaitlin Loomis | |
Seattle Labor & Ind A.g. Office | |
Ten Injured Workers (Respondent) | Spencer Dion Parr |
Scott Frederick Goodrich |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Thomas Oscar Cady, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Oscar Cady (Appellant) | Pllc Koch & Grannis |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Gregg Andrew Peeples |
Dependency of K.V.M.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Rossmery Mori Reategui (Appellant) | Pllc Koch & Grannis |
Dana M Nelson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Soc & Hlth Svcs A.g. Office |
Dakota Lee Rash | |
Joshua Choate |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Steven Franklin Talaga, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Steven Franklin Talaga (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Kate Benward | |
State of Washington Department O (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Samantha Dara Kanner |
Aleksey Zorchenko and Nina Zorchenko, App/Cr-Resps v. City of Federal Way, et al., Resp/Cr-Apps
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Nina Zorchenko (Appellant) | Lincoln Charles Beauregard |
Dean Standish PerkinsJr. | |
Aleksey Zorchenko (Appellant) | Lincoln Charles Beauregard |
Dean Standish PerkinsJr. | |
Shipt, Inc. (Respondent) | Mark Dietzler |
Danica Ostrom (Respondent) | Ray C Brooks |
Derrick Bowers (Respondent) | David J. Wieck |
City of Federal Way (Respondent) | Michael E. Tardif |
Chia-Yu Chiang |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5