Last Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2013
Court of Appeals Division II
Date: Monday, April 8, 2013
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Erika Hardy (Appellant) | Dorian Druce Nilsson Whitford |
Department of Labor and Industri (Respondent) | Steve Vinyard |
Fred Meyer Stores (Respondent) | Kathryn I. Eims |
Jonathan James |
Karyn Carbaugh, Appellant v. John Joslin, et al., Defs. & Progressive NW Ins. Co., Res. Intervenor
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Karyn A. Carbaugh (Appellant) | Thomas F Gallagher |
Norma O. Joslin (Defendant) | |
John N. Joslin (Defendant) | |
Progressive Northwest Insurance (Respondent Intervenor) | Jeffory Emerson Adams |
42966-7
Thurston County Superior Court
11-2-00992-8
AT&T Communications, Inc., Appellant v. WA. Utilities & Transport Commission et al, Respondents
Duration: 30 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
At&t Communications of the Pacif (Appellant) | Bradford J Axel |
Kelly Twiss Noonan | |
David W. Carpenter | |
Joseph R. Guerra | |
T-Netix, Inc. (Respondent) | Duncan Calvert Turner |
Arthur Allan Butler | |
Stephen J. Kennedy | |
Washington State Utilities and T (Respondent) | Gregory J. Trautman |
Tara Herivel (Respondent Intervenor) | Chris Robert Youtz |
Richard E. Spoonemore | |
Sandy Judd (Respondent Intervenor) | Chris Robert Youtz |
Richard E. Spoonemore |
State of Washington, Appellant v. Tanner Z. Russell, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | Sara I Beigh |
Tanner Z. Russell (Respondent) | Jodi R. Backlund |
Manek R. Mistry |
State of Washington, Respondent v Christopher Israel Saunders, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Christopher I. Saunders (Appellant) | Stephanie C Cunningham |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Stephen D Trinen |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Talyn K.J. Benitez, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Talyn Benitez (Appellant) | |
Talyn K.j. Benitez (Appellant) | Manek R. Mistry |
Jodi R. Backlund | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Katherine Lee Svoboda |
State of Washington, Respondent v Russel Arnold Ford, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Russel A. Ford (Appellant) | Jodi R. Backlund |
Manek R. Mistry | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | William Anton Leraas |
State of Washington, Respondent v Nicholas M. Rickman, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Nicholas Michael Rickman (Appellant) | Stephanie C Cunningham |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Kathleen Proctor |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5