Last Updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Court of Appeals Division II
Date: Thursday, May 23, 2013
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Bandana Waikhom (Appellant) | Shelby R Frost Lemmel |
Juliet Carolyn Laycoe | |
John Wallace Luckwitz (Respondent) | Scott Jeffrey Horenstein |
Valerie a Villacin | |
Catherine Wright Smith |
Gary Smith, et al Appellants v Clark County, Respondent
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Clark Public Utilities (Appellant) | Nicholas Phillip ScarpelliJr. |
Jason Wayne Anderson | |
Michael Barr King | |
Gary Smith (Appellant) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Thomas Stephenson Boothe | |
Gregory Earl Price | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Clark Public Utilities (Petitioner) | Nicholas Phillip ScarpelliJr. |
Jason Wayne Anderson | |
Gary Smith (Respondent) | Gregory Earl Price |
Thomas Stephenson Boothe | |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Clark County (Respondent) | E Bronson Potter |
43300-1
Thurston County Superior Court
11-2-01733-5
SSHI LLC d/b/a DR Horton, Appellant v. City of Olympia, et al., Respondents
Duration: 30 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sshi D/B , LLC (Appellant) | Duana Theresa Kolouskova |
City of Olympia (Respondent) | Peter J. Eglick |
Jane Shipman Kiker | |
Thomas C. Morrill | |
Darren John Nienaber | |
Olympia Safe Streets Campaign (Respondent Intervenor) | Robert Brandon Shirley |
First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company, Appellant v. Gibbs & Olson, Inc., Respondent
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
First-citizens Bank & Trust Comp (Appellant) | Darren Robert Krattli |
Grand Prairie Plaza , LLC (Defendant) | |
Venture Bank (Defendant) | |
Rockmann Development Group , LLC (Defendant) | |
Winlock Properties , LLC (Defendant) | |
Gibb's & Olson, Inc. (Respondent) | Norman C. Dick |
In re the Parenting of K.B.K.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kaylee Ann Killgore (Petitioner) | Pro SE |
Richard Juden (Respondent) | Pro SE |
State of Washington, Respondent v Yovany Gomez Hernandez, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Yovany Gomez Hernandez (Appellant) | Jodi R. Backlund |
Manek R. Mistry | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Sara I Beigh |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Charles Tewee, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Charles Tewee (Appellant) | Peter B. Tiller |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Anne Mowry Cruser |
State of Washington, Respondent v Shaw C. Seaman, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Shaw Carl Seaman (Appellant) | Pro SE |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Sara I Beigh |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Ginger Crandall, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ginger Crandall (Appellant) | John A. Hays |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jason Howard Laurine |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3