Last Updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020
Court of Appeals Division II
Date: Monday, October 12, 2020
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Terry Lynn Hall (Appellant) | Ronald Gene Meyers |
Tim Jeffrey Friedman | |
Group Health Cooperative (Respondent) | Michael H. Church |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Ian Christopher Cairns |
TST, LLC, dba Oaks Mobile & RV Court, Petitioner v Manufactured Housing Dispute, Respondent
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dba Oaks Mobile and Rv Tst, LLC (Petitioner) | Robert S. Phed |
Mark G. Passannante | |
Mfd Housing Dispute Resolution P (Respondent) | Shidon Burton Aflatooni |
53614-5
Thurston County Superior Court
18-2-04658-8
Fisheries Engineers Inc. et al., Appellants v. State of Washington et al., Respondents
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Paul Tappel (Appellant) | Alan David Schuchman |
Rochelle Yvonne Nelson | |
Fisheries Engineers, Inc. (Appellant) | Alan David Schuchman |
Rochelle Yvonne Nelson | |
Board of Registration for Engine (Respondent) | Rachel Athena Lumen |
Elizabeth Thompson-Lagerberg | |
Jonathan Erick Pitel | |
Attorney Bob Ferguson (Respondent) | Rachel Athena Lumen |
Elizabeth Thompson-Lagerberg | |
Jonathan Erick Pitel | |
Governor Jay Inslee (Respondent) | Rachel Athena Lumen |
Elizabeth Thompson-Lagerberg | |
Jonathan Erick Pitel | |
The State of Washington (Respondent) | Rachel Athena Lumen |
Elizabeth Thompson-Lagerberg | |
Jonathan Erick Pitel |
Arthur West, Appellant v. Clark County, et al., Respondents
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Arthur West (Appellant) | Pro SE |
David Madore (Respondent) | William Paul Richardson |
Clark County (Respondent) | William Paul Richardson |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Brandon English and Calvin Quichocho, Appellants
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Calvin Quichocho (Appellant) | Peter B. Tiller |
Brandon English (Appellant) | Kevin Hochhalter |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Aaron Bartlett |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Jason Spaulding, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jason Patrick Spaulding (Appellant) | Peter B. Tiller |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jesse Espinoza |
State of Washington, Respondent v Aaron Jason Thomas, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Aaron Jason Thomas (Appellant) | Stephanie Alice Taplin |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Katherine Lee Svoboda |
Richard K Petersen |
State of Washington, Respondent v Howard Ernest Sanford, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Howard Ernest Sanford (Appellant) | Skylar Texas Brett |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Megan Ann Winder |
State of Washington, Respondent v Eric Gillen, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Eric Gillen (Appellant) | Jennifer M Winkler |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Heather Stone |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5