Last Updated: Thursday, April 8, 2021
Court of Appeals Division II
Date: Friday, April 9, 2021
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | Brooke Elizabeth Burbank |
James S. Schacht | |
Jesse Williams | |
Darcus D. Allen (Respondent) | Gregory Charles Link |
Associated General Contractors of Washington, et al, Appellants v. Jay Inslee, et al, Respondents
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Inland Northwest Agc (Appellant) | Darren Anthony Feider |
Inland Pacific Chapters of Assoc (Appellant) | Darren Anthony Feider |
Associated Builders and Contract (Appellant) | Darren Anthony Feider |
Associated General Contractors O (Appellant) | Darren Anthony Feider |
Jim Christensen (Respondent) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
Paul Michael Weideman | |
Joel Sacks (Respondent) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
Paul Michael Weideman | |
Jay Inslee (Respondent) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
Paul Michael Weideman | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
Paul Michael Weideman |
54137-8
Clark County Superior Court
18-2-05488-9
Daybreak Youth Services, Appellant v. Clark County Sheriff's Office, Respondent
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Daybreak Youth Services (Appellant) | James Elliot Lobsenz |
David Hugh Smith | |
Clark County Sheriff'S Office (Respondent) | Leslie Anne Lopez |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Henry Sadowski, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Henry Sadowski (Appellant) | Eric J. Nielsen |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Joseph James Anthony Jackson |
State of Washington, Respondent v Jeffrey L. Butterfield, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jeffrey Lynn Butterfield (Appellant) | Marie Jean Trombley |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jason Fielding Walker |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Sammy B. Weaver, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sammy B. Weaver (Appellant) | Erin Irene Moody |
Sammy Burris Weaver (Petitioner) | Pro SE |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Timothy W Whitehead |
Timothy J. Higgs |
Northwest Environmental Advocates, Appellants vs. Dept. of Ecology, State of WA, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Northwest Environmental Advocate (Appellant) | Andrew Mcaleer Hawley |
Bryan James Telegin | |
State of Washi Dept. of Ecology (Respondent) | Ronald L. LavigneJr. |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Geoff Sagun, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Geoff Sagun (Appellant) | Maureen Marie Cyr |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Rachael Rogers |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Jo Wayne Aarhus, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jo Wayne Aarhus (Appellant) | Catherine E. Glinski |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Joseph James Anthony Jackson |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5