Last Updated: Monday, April 29, 2013
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Tuesday, April 30, 2013
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Duncan Joseph McneilIII (Appellant) | David L. Donnan |
Sarah Mcneel Hrobsky | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
Andrew J. MettsIII |
Jackass Mt. Ranch Inc., et al v. South Columbia Basin Irrigation, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Amy Machugh (Appellant) | Vicki L Mitchell |
John Charles Riseborough | |
Dave Machugh (Appellant) | Vicki L Mitchell |
John Charles Riseborough | |
Jackass Mt Ranch, Inc. (Appellant) | Vicki L Mitchell |
John Charles Riseborough | |
Dick Conrad (Respondent) | Andrew Christian Bohrnsen |
South Columbia Basin Irrigation (Respondent) | Andrew Christian Bohrnsen |
Dorothy A. Millican, et al v. N.A. Degerstrom Inc., et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dorothy a Etal Millican (Appellant) | Roger A. Felice |
Michael vs Felice | |
Jason Wayne Anderson | |
Industrial Power Brake Co (Defendant) | Edward G. Johnson |
James R Bonner (Defendant) | Edward G. Johnson |
Micoorporated , Inc. (Defendant) | Steven Robert Stocker |
N a Degerstrom Etal , Inc. (Respondent) | Lori Kay O'tool |
Megan Maria Coluccio | |
Earl Maier Sutherland |
28222-8 (Anchor Case)
Yakima County Superior Court
01-1-00902-3
30001-3 (Consolidated)
State of Washington v. Salvador S. Nava
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Salvador S Nava (Appellant) | Eric J. Nielsen |
Salvador Nava (Petitioner) | Pro SE |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | David Brian Trefry |
James Patrick Hagarty |
Jon Gibson, et ux, et al v. City of Spokane Valley
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Montgomery Court Apartments D/B (Appellant) | Thomas M. Fitzpatrick |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
J. Scott Miller | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Jeanna Hill (Appellant) | Thomas M. Fitzpatrick |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
J. Scott Miller | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Wesley Hill (Appellant) | Thomas M. Fitzpatrick |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
J. Scott Miller | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Mary Lois Gibson (Appellant) | Thomas M. Fitzpatrick |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
J. Scott Miller | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Jon Gibson (Appellant) | Thomas M. Fitzpatrick |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
J. Scott Miller | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
City of Spokane Valley (Respondent) | Kenneth W. Harper |
Cary P. Driskell |
State of Washington v. Michael Duke Coombes
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael Duke Coombes (Appellant) | Lisa Elizabeth Tabbut |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
State of Washington v. Kathy Ann Hendrickson
Duration: minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kathy Ann Hendrickson (Appellant) | David N. Gasch |
State of Washington (Respondent) | James Lyle Nagle |
Teresa Jeanne Chen |
State of Washington v. Scott Thomas Hurley
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Scott Thomas Hurley (Appellant) | Susan Marie Gasch |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
State of Washington v. Clifford Elton Chew
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Clifford Elton Chew (Appellant) | Oliver Ross Davis |
State of Washington (Respondent) | James Lyle Nagle |
Teresa Jeanne Chen |
State of Washington v. Gary Dwayne McCabe
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gary D. Mccabe (Appellant) | Eric J. Nielsen |
Eric Broman | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3