Last Updated: Monday, June 6, 2022
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Tuesday, June 7, 2022
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Terry Rees (Appellant) | Geoffrey D. Swindler |
Terry's Truck Center, Inc. (Appellant) | Geoffrey D. Swindler |
David Shepler (Respondent) | Daniel Richard Hayward |
Matthew Zachary Crotty |
Futurewise, Appellant v. Spokane County & G.M.H.B., Respondents
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Futurewise (Appellant) | Tim Trohimovich |
Spokane County (Respondent) | Jessica Alice Pilgrim |
State of Washington v. Michael John Hillman
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael John Hillman (Appellant) | George M Ahrend |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Andrew Kelvin Miller |
Terry Jay Bloor |
State of Washington v. Sarah Beth Zimmerman
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sarah Beth Zimmerman (Appellant) | Andrea Burkhart |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Gretchen Eileen Verhoef |
Brett Ballock Pearce |
State of Washington v. David Mario Campbell
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
David Mario Campbell (Appellant) | Eric J. Nielsen |
David Bruce Koch | |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Larry D. Steinmetz |
Brett Ballock Pearce |
Susan Dankievitch v. Harry Marti, et al
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Susan Dankievitch (Appellant) | Chad Harrison Freebourn |
Arthur Bistline | |
A Tract of Land Located In Secti (Defendant) | |
Any and All Deceased & All Unkno (Defendant) | |
Esther Lawrence (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Adrian Lawrence (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Patricia Lawrence (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
John Doe Marti (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Shelia Marti (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Jane Doe Lawrence (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Arley Lawrence (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Jane Doe Marti (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Harry Marti (Respondent) | Timothy Robert Fischer |
Brett E. Burris v. Charles and Dawn Petty, et al
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Brett E Burris (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
C & R Excavating & Demo, Inc. (Respondent) | Gerald Kobluk |
Sandra Weise (Respondent) | Gerald Kobluk |
John Weise (Respondent) | Gerald Kobluk |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5