Last Updated: Thursday, February 29, 2024
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Friday, March 1, 2024
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Keep Kids Safe (Appellant) | Michael Rosenberger |
John Douglas Cadagan | |
King County (Respondent) | Zachary Jones Pekelis |
Shweta Jayawardhan |
David Hockett, Respondent v. Seattle Police Department, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
City of Seattle (Appellant) | Mark Stephen Filipini |
Ashley Elizabeth Mic Gammell | |
Shelby Renee Stoner | |
Emaan Reza Jaberi | |
Monica Romero | |
Seattle Police Department (Appellant) | Mark Stephen Filipini |
Ashley Elizabeth Mic Gammell | |
Shelby Renee Stoner | |
Emaan Reza Jaberi | |
Monica Romero | |
David Hockett (Respondent) | Sumeer Singla |
Tyler J Hermsen | |
Sean Douglas Leake | |
Bradley Henderson Bartlett | |
Daniel Andrew Brown |
Carolyn and Benjamin Lange, Appellants v. C.L., Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Benjamin Lange (Appellant) | Anthony Robert SciscianiIII |
Joel Chima OdimbaJr. | |
Meredith Anne Sawyer | |
Kenneth Wendell Masters | |
Carolyn Lange (Appellant) | Anthony Robert SciscianiIII |
Joel Chima OdimbaJr. | |
Meredith Anne Sawyer | |
C L (Respondent) | Raymond J DearieJr. |
Drew Vincent Lombardi |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Harun H Sheikh, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Harun Sheikh (Appellant) | Teymur Gasanovich Askerov |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Amy R Meckling |
Allen Watkins & Janis Clark, Appellant's v. ESA Management, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Janis Clark (Appellant) | Daniel Frank Parker |
Edmund Robert Witter | |
Yuan Ting | |
Christina Eugenie Jaccard | |
Ashleen Elisabeth O'brien | |
Allen Watkins (Appellant) | Daniel Frank Parker |
Edmund Robert Witter | |
Yuan Ting | |
Christina Eugenie Jaccard | |
Ashleen Elisabeth O'brien | |
Esa Management , LLC (Respondent) | Joseph Toups |
Daniel Andrew Brown |
In re: Chad A. Schaefer, Appellant v. Heather M. Kier, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Chad Schaefer (Appellant) | Betty Trang Dovinh |
Heather M. Kier (Respondent) | Pro SE |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Benjamin Alan Poe, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Benjamin Alan Poe (Appellant) | Peter B. Tiller |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Attorn Clark County |
Lauren Ruth Boyd |
Leonard "Eric" Olson, Appellant v. Joy Global Surface Mining, Inc., et al, Respondents
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Leonard (PR) Olson (Appellant) | Meredith Boyden Good |
Deirdre Mcdonnell | |
Joy Global Surface Mining , Inc. (Respondent) | Daira Silvija Waldenberg |
Robert Gilbreath |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Michael Eugene Norvell, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael Eugene Norvell (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Willa Dorothy Osborn | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Randall Avery Sutton |
Prosecutor'S Offi Kitsap County |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3