| Judgment and
[…] the jail booking fee from ten dollars to “…the jail’s actual booking costs or
  one hundred dollars, whichever is less…” 
  To implement this new provision, the following changes are made to the
  section on fines, costs and assessments:   The line for “Jail Costs or Electronic Home Monitoring
  Costs” is changed to “Jail Incarceration Costs or Electric Home Monitoring
  Costs.”  Below the line for jail
  incarceration costs and above the line for “Public Defender Costs” insert the
  following new line:   “$ ______ Jail Booking Fee.”   Laws of 2003, ch. 103, § 1 amends RCW 46.61.5055 by adding
  a new subsection “(4)” which states:   “(4)  If a person who is convicted of a violation
  of RCW 46.61.502 or 46.61.504 committed the offense while a passenger under
  the age of sixteen was in the vehicle, the court shall: (a) In any case in which the
  installation and use of an interlock or other device is not mandatory under
  RCW 46.20.720 or other law, order the use of such a device for not less than
  sixty days following the restoration of the person’s license, permit, or
  nonresident driving privileges; and (b) In any case in which the
  installation and use of such a device is otherwise mandatory, order the use
  of such a device for an additional sixty days.”   To implement this change, under the heading “Conditions of
  Deferred Sentence, Probation, and Suspended Jail Time,” in the second check
  box relating to ignition interlock, insert a line for “days,” as follows:   “For a period of _______ years ______