| Judgment and
[…] | Judgment and
  Sentence (DUI)   Laws of 2003, ch. 99, § 1 amends RCW 70.48.390 by changing
  the jail booking fee from ten dollars to “…the jail’s actual booking costs or
  one hundred dollars, whichever is less…” 
  To implement this new provision, the following changes are made to the
  section on fines, costs and assessments:   The line for “Jail Costs or Electronic Home Monitoring
  Costs” is changed to “Jail Incarceration Costs or Electric Home Monitoring
  Costs.”  Below the line for jail