| Laws of 2006, ch. 122, § 1(1) authorizes the prosecuting
[…] custody, change paragraph (d) Suspension of Sentence as follows:   “….The defendant shall report as
  directed to a community corrections officer, pay all legal financial
  obligations, perform any court ordered community restitution (service) work,
  submit to eletronic monitoring if imposed by DOC, and be subject to the
  following terms and conditions or other conditions that may be imposed by the
  court or DOC during community custody:” Change to Special Drug Offender Sentencing Alternative: 
   Laws of 2006, ch. 339, § 302 amends RCW 9.94A.660(5)(a) by
  changing the length of total confinement under the prison-based alternative
  as follows: “(5) The prison-based alternative
  shall include: (a) A period of total confinement
  in a state facility for one-half of the midpoint of the standard sentence
  range or twelve months, whichever is greater….” To implement Laws of 2006, ch. 339, § 302, in the  Special
  Drug Offender Sentencing Alternative, change paragraph 4.5(A)(1), as
  follows: (1) Confinement.  Defendant is
  sentenced to the following term of total confinement in the custody of the