9.94A.537  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.550
[…] The department shall monitor the offender’s compliance with conditions of community custody imposed by the court, department, or board, and promptly report any violations to the board. Any violation of community custody conditions established or modified by the board are subject to the provisions of RCW 9.95.425 through 9.95.440.
(6) An offender whose petition for release is denied may file a new petition for release five years from the date of denial or at an earlier date as may be set by the board.

[2014 c 130 § 10].

Notes:

     Effective date – 2014 c 130: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect June 1, 2014.” [ 2014 c 130 §16].

9.94A.537  <<  TOC  >> 9.94A.550
 

Privacy and Disclaimer NoticesSitemap