Last Updated: Thursday, March 1, 2012

Court of Appeals Division II
Oral Argument Calendar

Date: Friday, March 2, 2012
Location: Tacoma , Washington
Panel: Joel Penoyar, Jill M Johanson, J. Robin Hunt

9:00 AM


41461-9
Pierce County Superior Court     02-1-01106-5

State of Washington, Respondent v Neil Grenning, Appellant
Duration: 15 minutes for each side

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Neil Grenning (Appellant) Rita Joan Griffith
State of Washington (Respondent) Kathleen Proctor


10:00 AM

41319-1 (Anchor Case)
Lewis County Superior Court     10-1-00151-9
41320-5 (Consolidated)

State of Washington, Respondent v Jennifer M. Mau & David Eden, Appellants
Duration: 15 minutes for each side

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
David J. Eden (Appellant) Manek R. Mistry
 Jodi R. Backlund
Jennifer Megan Mau (Appellant) John A. Hays
State of Washington (Respondent) Sara I Beigh


41509-7 (Anchor Case)
Pierce County Superior Court     10-2-13684-9
41744-8 (Consolidated)

Cost Management Services, Respondent v City of Lakewood, Choi, Respondents
Duration: 15 minutes for each side

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Choi Halladay (Appellant) Michael L. Mckenzie
 Matthew S Kaser
City of Lakewood (Appellant) Michael L. Mckenzie
 Matthew S Kaser
Cost Management Services (Respondent) Franklin G. Dinces
 Geoffrey P. Knudsen
Cost Management Services , Inc. (Respondent) Geoffrey P. Knudsen
 Franklin G. Dinces


1:00 PM

41641-7
Clark County Superior Court     10-2-02260-4

Julie Witt, Respondent v Ronald D. Young, Petitioner
Duration: 15 minutes for each side

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Ronald D. Young (Appellant) William Hudson DunnJr.
Julie Witt (Respondent) Brian a Walker


2:00 PM

No Oral Argument
41606-9
Pierce County Superior Court     09-2-09538-3

Chun Cha Chi, Appellant v. Maxcare of Washington Inc., Respondent

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Chun Cha Chi (Appellant) Spencer Douglas Freeman
Maxcare of Washington, Inc. (Respondent) Tamera L. Williams


No Oral Argument
41646-8
Thurston County Superior Court     09-2-01637-0

Richard Anderson (Dec'd), Appellant v. Weyerhaeuser Co., & Dept of L&I, Respondents

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Richard Anderson (Appellant) Jennifer Margar Cross-Euteneier
Department of Labor and Industri (Respondent) Steve Vinyard
Weyerhaeuser Company (Respondent) Craig Alan Staples


No Oral Argument
41354-0
Pierce County Superior Court     09-1-00389-2

State of Washington, Respondent v. Charles P. Oslakovic, Appellant

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Charles P. Oslakovic (Appellant) Lise Ellner
State of Washington (Respondent) Thomas Charles Roberts


No Oral Argument
41438-4
Lewis County Superior Court     08-1-00730-2

State of Washington, Respondent v. Candi Bange, Appellant

Litigants:Attorneys of Record:
Candi Bange (Appellant) Carol a Elewski
State of Washington (Respondent) Sara I Beigh

 
  • Connect with us
  • Find us on Facebook
  • Follow us on Twitter
  • Watch our YouTube Channel
  • Use one of our RSS Feeds
For Washington State laws, visit the Washington State Legislature
S2