Last Updated: Tuesday, October 21, 2014
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Wednesday, October 22, 2014
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Brittney Cloninger (Appellant) | Stephen Craig Haskell |
Blake Cloninger (Appellant) | Stephen Craig Haskell |
Brooke Cloninger (Appellant) | Stephen Craig Haskell |
Estate of Glen Cloninger (Appellant) | Stephen Craig Haskell |
Pamela Cloninger (Appellant) | Stephen Craig Haskell |
Deaconess Medical Center (Respondent) | Brian T. Rekofke |
Matthew William Daley | |
Anesthesia Associates of Spokane (Respondent) | Michael J. Mcmahon |
Mary H. Spillane | |
Jane Doe Chen (Respondent) | Dan W. Keefe |
Mary H. Spillane | |
Kim Chen (Respondent) | Dan W. Keefe |
Mary H. Spillane |
Club Envy Spokane LLC et al v Ridpath Tower Condominium Assoc et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ridpath Revival , LLC (Appellant) | Jerry H. Kindinger |
Teruyuki S. Olsen | |
Ridpath Tower Condominium Assoc (Defendant) | |
Federal Deposit Ins Corp (Defendant) | |
515 Spokane Partners , LLC (Respondent) | Jed William Morris |
Ridpath Penthouse , LLC (Respondent) | Spencer A.w. Stromberg |
David Largent (Respondent) | Marshall Casey |
Club Envy Spokane Etal , LLC (Respondent) | Marshall Casey |
State of Washington v. Andre Stratton
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Andre Stratton (Appellant) | Kenneth H Kato |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Shawn P Sant |
Frank William JennyII |
Russell and Diane Taylor v. Matthew S. Calene, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Diane Taylor (Appellant) | Todd Samuel Richardson |
Russell Taylor (Appellant) | Todd Samuel Richardson |
Cbic Bond Account Number Fb4371 (Defendant) | |
Matthew S Calene (Respondent) | Thomas L. Ledgerwood |
31673-4
Grant County Superior Court
10-2-01453-1
Grant County Port District #9, Port of Ephrata v. Washington Tire Corporation, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Washington Tire Corporation (Appellant) | Christopher Robert Osborn |
Neil Armstrong Dial | |
Chicago Title Company (Defendant) | |
Grant County Port District no 9 (Respondent) | Katherine Lynn Kenison |
Anna Christine Franz |
Naumes, Inc. v. City of Chelan
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Naumes, Inc. (Appellant) | Michelle a Green |
City of Chelan (Respondent) | Kenneth W. Harper |
Quentin Dunovant Batjer |
State of Washington v. Abraham Lopez Torres
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Abraham Lopez Torres (Appellant) | Mitch Harrison |
State of Washington (Respondent) | D Angus Lee |
Kevin James Mccrae | |
Ryan S. Valaas |
State of Washington v. Benjamin Lopez, Jr.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Benjamin. LopezJr. (Appellant) | Mitch Harrison |
State of Washington (Respondent) | D Angus Lee |
Kevin James Mccrae | |
Ryan S. Valaas |
State of Washington v. Thomas Nathan Caldwell
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Nathan Caldwell (Appellant) | Dennis W. Morgan |
State of Washington (Respondent) | James Lyle Nagle |
Teresa Jeanne Chen |
State of Washington v. Charlotte D. Bergen
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Charlotte D Bergen (Appellant) | Susan Marie Gasch |
State of Washington (Respondent) | James Lyle Nagle |
Teresa Jeanne Chen |
State of Washington v. Jose Ruiz-Alcala
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | James Patrick Hagarty |
Tamara Ann Hanlon | |
Jose Ruiz-Alcala (Respondent) | Janet G. Gemberling |
State of Washington v. John Lawrence Sanders
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
John Lawrence Sanders (Appellant) | David N. Gasch |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
Andrew J. MettsIII |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3