Last Updated: Tuesday, January 27, 2015
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Wednesday, January 28, 2015
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Pat Scholz (Appellant) | Paul James Burns |
Scafco Corp (Respondent) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Alexandria Tina John |
Raymond Cook et ux v Tarbert Logging, Inc. et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Arlene Cook (Appellant) | F. Dayle AndersenJr. |
Raymond Cook (Appellant) | F. Dayle AndersenJr. |
Stevens County (Respondent) | Michael Early McfarlandJr. |
Shane Bean (Respondent) | Stephanie Bloomfield |
Tarbert Logging , Inc. (Respondent) | Stephanie Bloomfield |
Michael and Helen Uribe v. Libey, Ensley & Nelson, PLLC et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Helen Uribe (Appellant) | Bernard G. Lanz |
Robert Michael Seines | |
Michael Uribe (Appellant) | Bernard G. Lanz |
Robert Michael Seines | |
Does 1-20 (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
7ha Family , LLC (Respondent) | Michael C. Simon |
Luz Dary-Rupp (Respondent) | John Graham Schultz |
Michael C. Simon | |
Randall Rupp (Respondent) | Michael C. Simon |
John Graham Schultz | |
Jane Doe Conklin (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Craig Conklin (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Jane Doe Hammons (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Tom Hammons (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Jane Doe Knox (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
William E Knox (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Jane Doe Tribbett (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
James Tribbett (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Jane Doe Libey (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Gary Libey (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Ensley & Nelson Libey (Respondent) | Paul Fogarty |
Armand Defelice v. State of Washington, Employment Security Dept.
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Armand vs Defelice (Appellant) | James Joseph Workland |
Employment State of Washington (Respondent) | Marya Erin Colignon |
State of Washington v. Reuben James Piekos
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Reuben James Piekos (Appellant) | David N. Gasch |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Teresa Jeanne Chen |
James Lyle Nagle |
Johnson Brothers Contracting, Inc. v. Mt. Adams Trucking, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Johnson Brothers Contracting (Appellant) | David Burton Trujillo |
Jane Doe Duke (Defendant) | |
Tim Duke (Defendant) | |
Jane Doe Ames (Defendant) | |
Denny Ames (Defendant) | |
Mt Adams Trucking (Defendant) | |
Jane Doe Badissy (Respondent) | Daniel Robbins Case |
Zine Abidine Badissy (Respondent) | Daniel Robbins Case |
Charles Lavaugh Blevins (Respondent) | Daniel Robbins Case |
State of Washington v. Jaime Hernandez
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jaime Hernandez (Appellant) | Andrea Burkhart |
Elizabeth Halls | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Andrew Kelvin Miller |
Laurel Jane Holland |
State of Washington v William Lee Fultz
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
William Lee Fultz (Appellant) | Kenneth H Kato |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mark Erik Lindsey |
Andrew J. MettsIII |
State of Washington v. Adrian Sutlej Samalia
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Adrian Sutlej Samalia (Appellant) | David L. Donnan |
Nancy P Collins | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | David Brian Trefry |
Joseph Anthony Brusic |
State of Washington v. Tony Allen Barclay
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tony Allen Barclay (Appellant) | Andrea Burkhart |
State of Washington (Respondent) | James Lyle Nagle |
Teresa Jeanne Chen |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5