Last Updated: Tuesday, December 8, 2015
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Wednesday, December 9, 2015
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Spokane Airport Board (Appellant) | James A. Mc Devitt |
City of Spokane (Appellant) | James Anthony Richman |
Spokane County (Appellant) | Dan L. Catt |
Pollution Control (Defendant) | |
Brigitta Archer (Respondent) | Margaret Yvonne Archer |
City of Airway Heights (Respondent) | Stanley Martin Schwartz |
Nathan Graham Smith |
Betty Jean Triplett, et al v. Washington Dept of Social & Health Services, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael Noland (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Linda Rolfe (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Robin Arnold-Williams (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Lakeland Village Administration (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Division Washington State DSHS (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Washington State Department of S (Petitioner) | Jarold Phillip Cartwright |
Carl Perry Warring | |
Estate of Kathleen Gail Smith (Respondent) | Mark Douglas Kamitomo |
Collin Michael Harper | |
Kevin Smith (Respondent) | Mark Douglas Kamitomo |
Betty Jean Triplett (Respondent) | Mark Douglas Kamitomo |
John Doe v. Benton County Prosecuting Attorney
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
John Doe I (Appellant) | Kimberly Noel Gordon |
Jason Brett Saunders | |
Benton Co Prosecuting Attorney (Respondent) | Ryan Joseph Lukson |
Garrett Ranches, LLC v. Larry Honn Family, LLC
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Larry Honn Family , LLC (Appellant) | J. Gregory Lockwood |
Garrett Ranches , LLC (Respondent) | Will Morgan Ferguson |
33031-1
Benton County Superior Court
14-2-01894-8
Tri-City Railroad Company v. State of WA Utilities and Transportation
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tri-city Railroad Company , LLC (Appellant) | William John Schroeder |
Gregory C Hesler | |
William Christopher Schroeder | |
Anne Kathleen Schroeder | |
City of Richland (Respondent) | P. Stephen Dijulio |
Jeremy Michael Eckert | |
City of Kennewick (Respondent) | P. Stephen Dijulio |
Jeremy Michael Eckert | |
State of WA Utilities and Transp (Respondent) | Julian Hua Beattie |
Tammy Wolf Slack v. Lucinda Luke, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tammy Wolf Slack (Appellant) | Howard Mark Goodfriend |
Ian Christopher Cairns | |
Raphael Igwens Nwokike | |
Moore Cowan (Respondent) | Stephen Christopher Smith |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Lucinda Luke (Respondent) | Stephen Christopher Smith |
Philip Albert Talmadge |
Michael Boise v. Washington State Dept. of Employment Security
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael a Boise (Appellant) | Mark Lane Bunch |
Wa State Employment Security Dep (Respondent) | R July Simpson |
State of Washington v. Kammie Joy Jensen
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kammie Joy Jensen (Appellant) | Kenneth H Kato |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Benjamin Curler Nichols |
Curtis Lane Liedkie |
Jamie Lynn Stillman v. Douglas C. Lee
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Douglas Charles Lee (Appellant) | Craig a Mason |
Jamie Lynn Stillman (Respondent) | Ellen M Hendrick |
Personal Restraint Petition of Aleksandr V. Pavlik
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Aleksandr V. Pavlik (Petitioner) | Neil Martin Fox |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Gretchen Eileen Verhoef |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5