Last Updated: Tuesday, January 26, 2016
Court of Appeals Division III
Date: Wednesday, January 27, 2016
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Helene M Raun (Appellant) | Maris Baltins |
Dirk a Caudill (Defendant) | |
Dirk Caudill (Defendant) | |
Caudill Family Trust (Defendant) | |
Lauren C Caudill (Defendant) | |
Wanell J Barton Family Trust (Defendant) | |
Earl L Boettcher (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Earl Boettcher (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
John P Gleesing (Respondent) | Paul L. Kirkpatrick |
Patrick W Harwood | |
Carol Walker (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Dale Walker (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Loutherback Living Trust (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Shanna Loutherback (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Larry Loutherback (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Belva M Williams (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Boettcher Family Trust (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Mary C Boettcher (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Caudill Living Trust (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Lucille J Caudill (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
John H Caudill (Respondent) | John Degnan Munding |
Larry B. Judd, et ux, et al v. Ron Johns, et ux, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Christopher L Judd (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Cheryll L Judd (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Larry B Judd (Appellant) | Robert Allan Dunn |
Jay Healy (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Richard David Wall |
Suzanne Johns (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Richard David Wall |
Ron Johns (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Richard David Wall |
Tyler Arnold, et al v. Department of Health
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jason Swanson (Appellant) | Richard David Wall |
Tyler Arnold (Appellant) | Richard David Wall |
Department of Health (Respondent) | Heather Ann Carter |
32935-6
Franklin County Superior Court
12-2-51081-7
Zuriel, Inc., et al v. Dan Galbreath, et ux, et al
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
82 Farms , Inc. (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Jane Doe Galbreath (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Greg Galbreath (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Double Up Ranch , Inc. (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Jane Doe Galbreath (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Dan Galbreath (Appellant) | Brian James Iller |
Edward D . OchoaJr. (Respondent) | John Graham Schultz |
Brian G Davis | |
Zuriel , Inc. (Respondent) | John Graham Schultz |
Brian G Davis |
Kevin Anderson v. Washington State Department of Corrections
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kevin Anderson (Appellant) | Michael Charles Kahrs |
Department of Corrections (Respondent) | Cassie B Vanroojen |
Donna Garcia, et al v. Franklin County
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Patricia Jane as Adm Es Leikam (Appellant) | Mark Douglas Kimball |
James P Ware | |
Concepcion Garcia (Appellant) | Mark Douglas Kimball |
James P Ware | |
Donna Garcia (Appellant) | Mark Douglas Kimball |
James P Ware | |
City of Pasco (Defendant) | |
Estate of Tiairra Garcia (Plaintiff) | |
Franklin County (Respondent) | Lesli Wood |
Mark Hanna, et ux v. Allan Margitan, et ux
Duration: 15 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jennifer Hanna (Appellant) | Stanley Edward Perdue |
Mark Hanna (Appellant) | Stanley Edward Perdue |
Inland Power & Light Co (Respondent) | David A. Kulisch |
Annette Bond (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Dan R Bond (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Avista Corporation (Respondent) | Gregory C Hesler |
Geoffrey F Palachuk | |
William Christopher Schroeder | |
Shannon Moser (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Steve Moser (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Carole Ryken (Respondent) | Peter a Witherspoon |
Lawrence W. Garvin | |
Carl Ryken (Respondent) | Peter a Witherspoon |
Lawrence W. Garvin | |
Ryken Living Trust (Respondent) | Peter a Witherspoon |
Lawrence W. Garvin | |
Dan Bond (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Patricia Crowston (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Harold L Crowston (Respondent) | David Ernest Eash |
Gina Margitan (Respondent) | J. Gregory Lockwood |
Allan Margitan (Respondent) | J. Gregory Lockwood |
Steven P. Kozol v. Washington State Dept. of Corrections
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Steven P Kozol (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Washington State Department (Respondent) | John Coulter Dittman |
Washington State Dept of Correct (Respondent) | Candie M Dibble |
In re the Marriage of Sandra J. Gravelle and Thomas L. Gravelle
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Lee Gravelle (Appellant) | Hailey Louise Landrus |
Sandra Jo Gravelle (Respondent) | Lisa Elaine Brewer |
Department of Labor & Industries v. Blanca Ortiz, et al
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Universal Frozen Foods (Appellant) | Rebecca Watkins |
Blanca Ortiz (Appellant) | Jeffrey Schwab |
Dept of Labor & Industries (Respondent) | Paul Michael Crisalli |
In re the Marriage of Tracy L. Corneil and Cory S. Corneil
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tracy Lynn Corneil (Appellant) | Robb E Grangroth |
Cory Shawn Corneil (Respondent) | Michael M. Parker |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5