Last Updated: Monday, October 29, 2012
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Tuesday, October 30, 2012
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Eduardo Cazadores-Valdez (Appellant) | Jesse Cantor |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Andrea Ruth Vitalich |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Pierre Spencer-Wade, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Pierre Daniel Spencer-Wade (Appellant) | Nancy P Collins |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Brian Martin Mcdonald |
Dickinson Equipment Co., Appellant v. N.W. Pump & Equipment, Co., Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dickinson Equipment Company (Appellant) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Gordon Arthur Woodley | |
Mark Steinberger (Respondent) | Thomas Hemphill De Buys |
Robert J Sr. Miller | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Donald Mayfield (Respondent) | Robert J Sr. Miller |
Thomas Hemphill De Buys | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Northwest Pump & Equipment Compa (Respondent) | Thomas Hemphill De Buys |
Robert J Sr. Miller | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend |
Young Soo Kim, Appellant v. Choong-Hyun Lee, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Young Soo Kim (Appellant) | Jean Barr Jorgensen |
Lee Family Dental (Respondent) | John David WinfreyIII |
Choong-hyun Lee (Respondent) | John David WinfreyIII |
Tammy Beck, Appellant v. Darren Grafe and Jane Doe Grafe, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tammy Beck (Appellant) | Jean Barr Jorgensen |
Jane Doe Grafe (Respondent) | Joel Evans Wright |
David Lawrence Sanders | |
Darren Grafe (Respondent) | Joel Evans Wright |
David Lawrence Sanders |
AFR2 d/b/a Jarbo, et al., Resp. vs. Schuchart Corp., App/Cross-Resp.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Schuchart Corporation (Appellant) | William Jennings O'brienIII |
Demolition Man, Inc. (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Gordon G. Hauschild |
Demolition Man (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Gordon G. Hauschild |
Schuchart Corporation (Respondent) | William Jennings O'brienIII |
D/B Afr2, LLC (Respondent) | Robert M. Sulkin |
Afr2 D/B , LLC (Respondent) | Robert M. Sulkin |
Barbara Himes Schuknecht |
Anne E. Oman, et ano., Appellants v. Sean Thorne, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kraig G. Oman (Appellant) | Anna D Knudson |
Glenn S Draper | |
Anne E. Oman (Appellant) | Anna D Knudson |
Glenn S Draper | |
Gina Thorne (Defendant) | Samantha H Crews |
Sean Thorne (Defendant) | Samantha H Crews |
Bmw of North America, LLC (Respondent) | Peter SteilbergIII |
Sylvia Janelle Hall | |
Bmw of Bellevue A/K (Respondent) | August George Cifelli |
Matthew J Mccarthy |
Rosa Sarausad, Appellant v. Romulo Sarausad, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Rosa M Sarausad (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Romulo Y Sarausad (Respondent) | Joshua Cole Wheeler |
State of Washington, Resp. vs. Merlin Bell, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Merlin Bell Doc #347047 (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Deborah A. Dwyer |
Pilchuck Contractor's, Inc., Res. v. Michael T. Austin & St. L & I, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael T Austin (Appellant) | Kylee Macintyre Redman |
Pilchuck Contractors , Inc. (Respondent) | Terry Dale Peterson |
Gyles Long, Appellant v. King County, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gyles Long (Appellant) | Pro SE |
King County (Respondent) | Linda Montecucco Gallagher |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3