Last Updated: Wednesday, January 9, 2013
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, January 10, 2013
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael James Morris (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Casey Grannis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jarett A. Goodkin |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Michael Benjamin, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael Benjamin (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Lila Jane Silverstein | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Mary Kathleen Webber |
Lori S. Haskell, App. vs. Byers & Anderson, Inc. et ano, Resps.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Lori S. Haskell (Appellant) | Janet L Rice |
Laurel Terry (Respondent) | Margaret Yvonne Archer |
Byers & Anderson, Inc. (Respondent) | Margaret Yvonne Archer |
Bond Safeguard Insurance Co., Respondents v. Wisteria Corp., et al., Appellants
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Stacie Hatch (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Andrew J Krawczyk | |
Chris Hatch (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Andrew J Krawczyk | |
Wisteria Corporation (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Andrew J Krawczyk | |
Bond Safeguard Insurance Company (Respondent) | Alexander A. Friedrich |
Paul Keane Friedrich |
Thomas Ostheller, Appellant v. City of Burlington, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Ostheller (Appellant) | Thomas Edward Seguine |
City of Burlington (Respondent) | Sarah E Spierling Mack |
Gerald B. Adams, et al., Appellants v. The City of Seattle, et ano., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gordon L. Vanrooy (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Steven R. Sundstrom (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Michael G. Severance (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
David C. Ritter (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Dean Quail (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Larry Nolting (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Gary J. Mcnulty (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
E.j. "neil" Low (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Tommy B. Knight (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Emett H. Kelsie (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Mark E. Katzer (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Norman D. James (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Gene C. Hunt (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
David F. Horton (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
William E. Herbert (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Ron Haviland (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
James R. "bob" Gillespie (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Jerry W. Germeau (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Larry Farrar (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Kenneth W. Crow (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Roger H. Amundson (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Gerald B. Adams (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Dale A. Matson (Plaintiff) | |
Stephen M. Macomber (Plaintiff) | |
Philip R. Forsell (Plaintiff) | |
the Department of Retirement Sys (Respondent) | Spencer Walter Daniels |
Kathryn Wyatt |
In re the Dependency of: R.E.E.; Timothy Harold Evans, App. v. State of WA., DSHS, Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Timothy Harold Evans (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
DSHS State of Wa. (Respondent) | Roslyn Kriston Sterling |
State of Washington, Res. v. Jontae Robert Chatman, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jontae Robert Chatman (Appellant) | Suzanne Lee Elliott |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Dennis John Mccurdy |
In re the Marriage of: Patricia Ann Burnard, App. and Forrest M. Burnard, Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Patricia Ann Burnard (Appellant) | H. Michael Finesilver |
Forrest M. Burnard (Respondent) | Emmelyn Hart |
Tae Ho Chung, App. v. New Grace Investment, Inc., Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jane Doe H/W Chung (Appellant) | Gregory Emmett Gladnick |
Tai Ho Chung (Appellant) | Gregory Emmett Gladnick |
Eun Mi Kwon (Defendant) | |
New Grace Investment, Inc. (Respondent) | Michael P. Jacobs |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5