Last Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2013
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Tuesday, September 17, 2013
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | James Morrissey Whisman |
Alexander Ortiz-Abrego (Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Gregory Charles Link |
Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant v. Tyler Ainsworth, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Progressive Casualty Ins Co (Appellant) | Thomas Lether |
Eric Jay Neal | |
Tyler Ainsworth (Respondent) | Aaron Lewis Adee |
Rebecca Lamonte, App. v. The Estate of Sherman Lloyd Cook, Jr., Res.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Rebecca Lamonte (Appellant) | Steven P. Krafchick |
Pamela Susan Van Swearingen | |
Sarah L. Lee | |
Jane Doe Westerfield (Respondent) | David Philip Hansen |
William A. Olson | |
Richard Westerfield (Respondent) | David Philip Hansen |
William A. Olson | |
the Estate of Sherman Lloyd Cook (Respondent) | Dalynne Singleton |
Kim B. Wright, Appellant v. Mary M. Wright, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kim B Wright (Appellant) | Valerie a Villacin |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Mary Moriarty Wright (Respondent) | Janet A. George |
Thomas Gerard Hamerlinck | |
Kenneth Wendell Masters | |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel |
In re the Marriage of: Christopher Ross Larson, Appellant v. Julia Larson Calhoun, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Christopher R Larson (Appellant) | Catherine Wright Smith |
Thomas Gerard Hamerlinck | |
Valerie a Villacin | |
Julia Larson Calhoun (Respondent) | Janet A. George |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Emmelyn Hart |
4105 1st Avenue South Investments, Respondent v. Green Depot WA Pacific Coast, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ecohaus (Appellant) | Scott W. Campbell |
Green Depot WA Pacific COAst (Appellant) | Scott W. Campbell |
4105 1st Avenue South Investment (Respondent) | Scott R Sleight |
Lawrence Stephen Glosser |
State of Washington, Resp. Richard A. Brandich, Jr., App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
. / Id# *********9 BrandichJr. (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Nancy P Collins | |
Susan F Wilk | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Donna Lynn Wise |
State of Washington, Respondent v. David D. Ogden, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
David D. Ogden (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jennifer M Winkler | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Randi J Austell |
Chance Goodman, Appellant v. Wayne Olsen, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Chance Goodman (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Wayne Olsen (Respondent) | Thomas Lee Schwanz |
Estate of Carole Stevenson Christian
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Lowell Christian (Appellant) | Peter Kram |
Angela Esposito (Respondent) | M. Sada Sage |
Charles Esposito (Respondent) | M. Sada Sage |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3