Last Updated: Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Wednesday, July 16, 2014
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jerry Uvarius Townsel (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Casey Grannis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Dennis John Mccurdy |
Performance Abatement Service, Inc., Appellant v. Department of Labor and Industries, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Performance Abatement Services, (Appellant) | Robert L. Olson |
Department of Labor and Industri (Respondent) | Anastasia R. Sandstrom |
Paul Michael Weideman |
Doheny Homes, Respondent v. Lincoln Lee, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Carlene Tudor-Lee (Appellant) | Michele K Mcneill |
Lincoln Lee (Appellant) | Michele K Mcneill |
Doheny Homes, LLC (Respondent) | Shawna M. Lydon |
Ralma Ehlert, et al., App/Cross-Resp. vs. Brand Insulations, Inc., Resp/Cross-App.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tamara Jones (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Matthew Phineas Bergman |
Glenn S Draper | |
Brian F Ladenburg | |
Anna D Knudson | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Ralma Ehlert (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Matthew Phineas Bergman |
Glenn S Draper | |
Brian F Ladenburg | |
Anna D Knudson | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Estate of James A. Jones (Appellant) | |
Estate of Robert S. Ehlert (Appellant) | |
Brand Insulations, Inc. (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | David Albert Shaw |
Tami Becker Gomez | |
Mary H. Spillane |
State of Washington, Resp. vs. Frederick E. Hardtke, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Frederick E. Hardtke (Appellant) | Stephen a Brandli |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jeremy Aaron Morris |
Randall Avery Sutton |
Dependency of A.N.S., b.d. 03/13/09, DSHS, Resp v. Michelle Spruel, App
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michelle Spruel (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jared Berkeley Steed | |
Department of Social and Health (Respondent) | Roslyn Kriston Sterling |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Ariel Steven Williams, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ariel Steven Williams (Appellant) | Kathryn A. Russell Selk |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Kathleen Proctor |
Brian Neal Wasankari |
State of Washington, Respondent v Kane Boyle, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kane Boyle (Appellant) | Elaine L Winters |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Jeremy Aaron Morris |
Michael S. & Betty S. Kennard, App. v. Captain Jack Jr.'s Family Center, Inc., et al., Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Betty S Kennard (Appellant) | Philip James Buri |
Michael S Kennard (Appellant) | Philip James Buri |
Michael Stang (Respondent) | Kristen Cavanaugh Reid |
Stacy Stang (Respondent) | Kristen Cavanaugh Reid |
Captain Jack's Family Jr. (Respondent) | Kristen Cavanaugh Reid |
Thomas Bret Haggerty, Appellant v. Saiyin Phasavath, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Thomas Bret Haggerty (Appellant) | Stephen W. Pidgeon |
Saiyin Phasavath (Respondent) | Karma L Zaike |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3