Last Updated: Wednesday, September 17, 2014
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, September 18, 2014
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ramiro. RodriguezJr. (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Jan Trasen | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Skagit County Prosecuting Atty |
Edwin Nick Norton |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Jeffery Deon Brown, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jeffery Deon Brown (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Kathleen a Shea | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Dennis John Mccurdy |
CentralBanc Mortgage Corporation, Appellant v. Solutions Financial, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Centralblanc Mortgage Corporatio (Appellant) | Stephen J. Plowman |
David Soboi (Respondent) | |
Alla Pyatetskay (Respondent) | |
Slave Dekman (Respondent) | Alan Bradford Hughes |
Julie Dekman (Respondent) | Alan Bradford Hughes |
Choice Escrow, Inc. (Respondent) | Alan Bradford Hughes |
North American Specialty Insuran (Respondent) | Alexander A. Friedrich |
Paul Keane Friedrich | |
Solutions Financial Group, Inc. (Respondent) | Pro SE |
Merle & Amanda Pinney, Appellant v. Belfor USA Group, Inc., Robert Gall & Jerry Martin, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Amanda H/W Pinney (Appellant) | Eugene Nelson BolinJr. |
Merle Pinney (Appellant) | Eugene Nelson BolinJr. |
Jerry Martin (Respondent) | Thomas Dean Adams |
Jacque Elizabeth St. Romain | |
Robert Gall (Respondent) | Thomas Dean Adams |
Jacque Elizabeth St. Romain | |
Belfor Usa Group , Inc. (Respondent) | Thomas Dean Adams |
Jacque Elizabeth St. Romain |
City of Medina, Respondent v. Roger Skinner, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Roger Skinner (Appellant) | William Jacob Murphy |
Medina Civil Service Commission (Defendant) | |
City of Medina (Respondent) | Greg Alan Rubstello |
P. Stephen Dijulio |
Columbia State Bank, Res. v. Bruce Johnson Contractor, LLC, App.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Bruce Johnson Contractor, LLC (Appellant) | Craig Douglas Magnusson |
Columbia State Bank (Respondent) | Claire Lind Molesworth |
Steven a Miller |
State of Washington, Resp v. Tamara Samantha Tryon, App
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tamara Samantha Tryon (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Skagit County Prosecuting Atty |
Richard Alan Weyrich | |
Erik Pedersen | |
A. O. Denny |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Timothy Allen Ludwig, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Timothy Allen Ludwig (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jennifer M Winkler | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
Richard Warnick, Appellant v. Linda C. Moravec, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Richard H Warnick (Appellant) | Leslie Elizabeth Gilbertson |
Linda Carol Moravec (Respondent) | Stacey Lynne Smythe |
Bouchra Agour, Pet. vs. Ian & Jane Doe Dalrymple, Resps.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Bouchra Agour (Petitioner) | Randall Patrick Mcgreevy |
Karen Louise Gibbon | |
Jane Doe Dalrymple (Respondent) | Jason E Vacha |
Michael Neil Budelsky | |
Ian Dalrymple (Respondent) | Jason E Vacha |
Michael Neil Budelsky |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3