Last Updated: Wednesday, November 5, 2014
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, November 6, 2014
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Cynthia Dillon (Appellant) | Tara Jayne Reck |
Washington State of Labor & (Respondent) | Paul Michael Weideman |
Philip A. Nelson, Appellant v. Robert Trent, Jane Doe Trent, & SDC Homes, LLC, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Philip A. Nelson (Appellant) | Paul Edward Brain |
Jane Doe Trent (Respondent) | Michael Alan Goldfarb |
Robert vs Trent (Respondent) | Michael Alan Goldfarb |
Sdc Homes, LLC (Respondent) | Michael Alan Goldfarb |
Jonathan Bloedow, Appellant v. Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jonathan Bloedow (Appellant) | Todd M. Nelson |
Michael J. Norton | |
Catherine Glenn Foster | |
Washington State of Health (Respondent) | Lilia Lopez |
Jack Eastman Bucknell | |
Mount Baker Planned Parenthood (Respondent) | Laura F Einstein |
All Womens Health North (Respondent) | Danielle Elizabet Franco-Malone |
Kathleen Phair Barnard | |
Seattle Medical & Wellnes Clinic (Respondent) | Laura F Einstein |
Aurora Medical Services (Respondent) | Danielle Elizabet Franco-Malone |
Kathleen Phair Barnard | |
Feminist Womens Health Centers (Respondent) | |
Planned Parenthood of Great (Respondent) | Laura F Einstein |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Sarah S. Huffman, Petitioner
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sarah Suzanne Huffman (Petitioner) | Stephen Gregory Smith |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | John Jeppe Juhl |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Aaron M. Johnson, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Aaron M. Johnson (Appellant) | Jodi R. Backlund |
Skylar Texas Brett | |
Manek R. Mistry | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Carol L. La Verne |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Shawn Lloyd, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Shawn Lee Alexander Lloyd (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Gregory Charles Link | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Mari K. Isaacson |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Hung, Minh Hoang, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Hung Minh Hoang (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric Broman | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Nami Kim |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Michael Stephens, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael D. Stephens (Appellant) | Eric J. Nielsen |
Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Lewis M. Schrawyer |
Dependency of S.N., 11/23/12, DSHS, Resp v. Dexter Nance Jr, App
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dexter NanceJr. (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jennifer M Winkler | |
Department of Social and Health (Respondent) | Trisha L. Mcardle |
Kelly L. Taylor |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Fabian Luke Garza, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Fabian Luke Garza (Appellant) | Andrew Louis Subin |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Whatcom Cou Prosecutor's Office |
Jeffrey D Sawyer | |
Hilary A. Thomas |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5