Last Updated: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Monday, November 10, 2014
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Stephen Lee Vanness (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Kevin Andrew March | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | John Jeppe Juhl |
George Lightner, Appellant v. Chad and Jane doe Shoemaker, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
George Lightner (Appellant) | Kenneth Wendell Masters |
Stephen Michael Hansen | |
Chad Shoemaker (Respondent) | Howard Mark Goodfriend |
Valerie a Villacin |
Denise E. Ferry, Respondent v. Robert L. Evans, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Robert L. Evans (Appellant) | Jay S Carlson |
Kenan Lee Isitt | |
Allison Sherman Evans (Respondent) | Scott Roberts Weaver |
Gregory Mann Miller | |
Denise E. Ferry (Respondent) | Bruce Winchell |
Eric Robinson | |
Nicole Cassie Carsley |
Judith Anderson, Res. v. Richard Anderson and Margaret Anderson, Apps.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Margaret Anderson (Appellant) | Gary Walter Brandstetter |
Richard Anderson (Appellant) | Gary Walter Brandstetter |
Judith Anderson (Respondent) | Roy T J Stegena |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Generous Sony, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Generous Sony (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Maureen Marie Cyr | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Deborah A. Dwyer |
State of Washington, Respondent v. T.Y., dob: 04/29/97, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Trent Young (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Lila Jane Silverstein | |
Elaine L Winters | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Seth Aaron Fine |
State of Washington, Resp. vs. Reinhard Wysgoll, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Reinhard Wysgoll (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
David Bruce Koch | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Kathy K Ungerman |
State of Washington, Resp. vs. Abdirizak Mohamed, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Abdirizak Mohamed (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Sarah Mcneel Hrobsky | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Nami Kim |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Willie D. Blakeney, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Willie Darnell Blakeney (Appellant) | Stephanie C Cunningham |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Kawyne Ann Lund |
State of Washington, Respondent v. James Michael McClure, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
James Michael Mcclure (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Sarah Mcneel Hrobsky | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Island Co Prosecuting Atty |
David Carman |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5