Last Updated: Sunday, November 1, 2015
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Monday, November 2, 2015
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Petitioner) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Andrew Edward Alsdorf | |
Darren J. Robison (Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Thomas Michael Kummerow |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Vincent Paul Melendrez, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Vincent Paul Melendrez (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Kathleen a Shea | |
David L. Donnan | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Ann Marie Summers |
Wayne Goding, Resp/Cross-App vs. King County Sheriff's Office, App/Cross-Resp.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
King County Sheriff's Office (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Lynne Janet Kalina |
John Robert Zeldenrust | |
Wayne Goding (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Stephen Patrick Connor |
Anne-marie E Sargent | |
Derik Ramon Campos |
Aaron Swanson, Appellant/Cr-Respondent v. City of Seattle, Respondent/Cr-Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Aaron Swanson (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | John Patrick Sheridan |
Seatlte City Light (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Zahraa V. Wilkinson |
Katrina Robertson Kelly | |
City of Seattle (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Zahraa V. Wilkinson |
Katrina Robertson Kelly |
Jeffrey Burke, Appellant v. Estate of Charles Elfrink-Thompson, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kimberly Burke (Appellant) | Leonard Semenea |
Alex Fox | |
Jeffrey Burke (Appellant) | Leonard Semenea |
Alex Fox | |
Dalynne Singleton as Personal Re (Respondent) | Lorraine Lewis Phillips |
John Does and Jane Does 1 Throug (Respondent) | Lorraine Lewis Phillips |
City of Seattle (Respondent) | Lorraine Lewis Phillips |
Estate of Charles Elfrink-thomps (Respondent) | Lorraine Lewis Phillips |
State of Washington, Pet. vs. Judith E. Murray, Resp.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Petitioner) | Seth Aaron Fine |
John Jeppe Juhl | |
Andrew Edward Alsdorf | |
Judith E. Murray (Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Lila Jane Silverstein | |
Thomas Michael Kummerow |
Levi A. Lake, Appellant v. Premier Financial Services, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Levi a Lake (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Premier Financial Srvs , Inc. (Respondent) |
State of Washington, Respondent v Brandon K. Dahl, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Brandon Dahl (Appellant) | Thomas Edward Doyle |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Timothy J. Higgs |
Gilberto Cano Juarez, Appellant v. Bravado Apartments, LLC, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gilberto Cano Juarez (Appellant) | Theresa Marie Buchner |
Does 1-10 (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
Jane Doe Singh 2 (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
Gurmeet Singh (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
Jane Doe Singh (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
Jagender Singh (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
Bravado Apartments, LLC (Respondent) | Debra Lynn Dickerson |
State of Washington, Resp. v. Gebremeskel T. Gebretensae, App.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gebremeskel T. Gebretensae (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Dennis John Mccurdy |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5