Last Updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Monday, February 26, 2018
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ramanveer Singh Bains (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Oliver Ross Davis | |
Gregory Charles Link | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Resp/X-App v. David Zachery Morgan, App/X-Resp
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
David Zachery Morgan (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Kathleen A Shea | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Seth Aaron Fine |
Odyssey-Geronimo JV, Appellant v. State of WA, Dept of Transportation, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Odyssey-Geronimo Jv (Appellant) | Thomas Ward Brown |
Andrew Todd Burns | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Nora Loftus | |
Ian Frank | |
Ian Christopher Cairns | |
State of Dept of Transportation (Respondent) | Deborah L. Cade |
David Daniel PalayJr. |
In re the Marriage of: Michael Gulizia, Respondent v. Svetlana Laure, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Svetlana Laurel (Appellant) | Alan Scott Middleton |
Jeffrey Spencer Floyd | |
Michael Gulizia (Respondent) | Kate M Forrest |
Kenco Construction, Inc., Resp v. Porter Brothers Construction, Inc., et ano, Apps
Duration: 20 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Hartford Fire Insurance Company (Appellant) | Douglas R. Roach |
Ryan W Sternoff | |
Matthew Todd Paxton | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Elizabeth Weden Perka | |
In Porter Brothers Construction (Appellant) | Douglas R. Roach |
Ryan W Sternoff | |
Matthew Todd Paxton | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Elizabeth Weden Perka | |
Highline Public School District (Defendant) | Andrew Latimer Greene |
Richard Ottesen Prentke | |
Mica Dawn Simpson | |
Totem Electric of Tacoma, Inc. (Respondent) | James Craig Rusk |
Ashley Jane Sherwood | |
Rli Insurance Company (Respondent) | Christopher Wright |
Lawrence Gottlieb | |
Jeremy Roland Schulze | |
Kenco Construction, Inc. (Respondent) | Blair Russ |
Dale R. Martin | |
Franklin Lee Dennis | |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
Louis L. 'Larry' Barokas |
State of Washington, Resp v. Justin Shane Tiland, App
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Justin Shane Tiland (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Maureen Marie Cyr | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Francesca Morvarid Yahyavi |
State of Washington, Respondent vs. Christopher Ardis Phelps, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Christopher Ardis Phelps (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
David Bruce Koch | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | J Scott Halloran |
In Re the DEP of DMR., Cleve A. Goheen-Rengo, App v. DSHS State of WA., Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Cleve Allen Goheen-Rengo (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Jan Trasen | |
Erica May Carey (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Dana M Nelson | |
Cleave Allen Rengo (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
DSHS (Respondent) | Office of Attorney General |
Melissa Lynn Nelson | |
Division of Child & Family Svr (Respondent) | Sarah Reyes |
Division of Child & Family Servi (Respondent) |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5