Last Updated: Sunday, March 4, 2018
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Monday, March 5, 2018
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jericho Hammerquist (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Sara Sofia Taboada | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Aron Dean Shelley, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Aron Dean Shelley (Appellant) | Jennifer M Winkler |
Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC | |
State of Washignton (Respondent) | Joseph James Anthony Jackson |
Donna Phillips, Appellant v. Kathleen Greco and John Doe Greco, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Donna Phillips (Appellant) | Chris Jackman |
John Doe Greco (Respondent) | Lisa Ann Liekhus |
Kathleen Greco (Respondent) | Lisa Ann Liekhus |
End the Prison Industrial Complex, Appellant v. City of Seattle, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
End the Prison Industrial Comple (Appellant) | Eric D. 'Knoll' Lowney |
Claire Elizabeth Tonry | |
Meredith Crafton | |
Katherine Elizabeth Brennan | |
Nicholas Brian Allen | |
Nicholas Broten Straley | |
Balfour Beatty Construction (Respondent) | John Charles McculloughJr. |
Courtney Anne Kaylor | |
Patrick Donnelly (Respondent) | John Charles McculloughJr. |
Courtney Anne Kaylor | |
City of Seattle (Respondent) | Elizabeth Eileen Anderson |
King County (Respondent) | Cristy J Craig |
Joseph Anthony Brogan |
Anne M. Price, Appellant v. Stacy Gonzalez, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Anne M. Price (Appellant) | John Jacob Van Velthuyzen |
Sara Gonzalez (Respondent) | Marilee C. Erickson |
Jose Gonzalez (Respondent) | Marilee C. Erickson |
Stacy Gonzalez (Respondent) | Marilee C. Erickson |
City of Seattle, Respondent vs. Frederick A. Kaseburg, et al., Appellants
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Frederick A. Kaseburg (Appellant) | Kinnon William Williams |
Curtis J. Chambers | |
Kenneth Wendell Masters | |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Keith L. Holmquist (Appellant) | Kinnon William Williams |
Curtis J. Chambers | |
Kenneth Wendell Masters | |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
City of Seattle (Respondent) | Stephen Charles Willey |
Brandi Buehn Balanda | |
Charles Emanuel Gussow |
State of Washington, Res/Cross-App. v. Nicole R. Jones, App/Cross-Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Nicole R. Jones (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Jennifer M Winkler | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Francesca Morvarid Yahyavi |
Northwest Cascade Inc., Appellant v. WA State Dept of Labor & Industries, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Northwest Cascade , Inc. (Appellant) | Aaron Kazuo Owada |
Richard Isaiah Skeen | |
William Scott Noel | |
Sean Walsh | |
Wa State Department of Labor & I (Respondent) | Valerie Kay Balch |
In re the Dependency of: T.M.P-S., Lisa Danielle Purcell, Appellant v. DSHS, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Lisa Danielle Purcell (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Jan Trasen | |
DSHS (Respondent) | Soc & Hlth Svcs A.g. Office |
Derek Paul Leuzzi |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5