Last Updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, April 12, 2018
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Tommie Lee Davis (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Maureen Marie Cyr | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Ann Marie Summers |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Richard Daniel Argo, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Richard Daniel Argo (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Ian Ith |
Kruse Family LP d/b/a, Appellant v. White River Feed Company Inc., Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kruse Family Lp D/B (Appellant) | Anne D. Foster |
Brian R Talcott | |
White River Feed Company, Inc. (Respondent) | Whitney L Smith |
David Michael Jacobi | |
Gabriella Wagner |
Kye Barker, et al., Appellants v. Town of Ruston, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kye Barker (Appellant) | Wayne Clark Fricke |
D-Song , LLC (Appellant) | Wayne Clark Fricke |
Bruce Hopkins (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
Victor Celis (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
Town of Ruston (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
Jeremy Kunkel (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
John Doe 1-5 (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
James Kaylor (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force | |
Ruston Police Department (Respondent) | Patrick G. Mcmahon |
David Lawrence Force |
Shangri-La Community Club, Inc., Respondent v. Melvin Struck, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Karen E. Struck (Appellant) | William Thomas Willard |
Mary K. Struck (Appellant) | William Thomas Willard |
Melvin Struck (Appellant) | William Thomas Willard |
Shangri-La Community Club, Inc. (Respondent) | Craig David Sjostrom |
State of Washington, Respondent/Cr-Appellant v. Elic J. Kim, Appellant/Cr-Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Elic J Kim (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
David Bruce Koch | |
Allyson L Barker | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish | |
Francesca Morvarid Yahyavi |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Michael Raymond White, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Michael Raymond White (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Oliver Ross Davis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Skagit County Prosecuting Atty |
Richard Alan Weyrich | |
Erik Pedersen | |
Jesse Eldred |
Personal Restraint Petition of: Fred A. Stephens
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Fred A. Stephens (Petitioner) | Washington Appellate Project |
Marla Leslie Zink | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Department of Corre A.g. Office |
Ana Luisa Yu |
Dorin Dunca, Appellant v. Andreea Dunca, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dorin F Dunca (Appellant) | Hugo Cornelius Iv Johnson |
Rachel Anne Broderick | |
Andreea Dunca (Respondent) | Brett R. Beetham |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3