Last Updated: Monday, September 10, 2018
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Tuesday, September 11, 2018
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Charles Fisher (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Richard Wayne Lechich | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish | |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Daniel Leyva Abitia, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Daniel Leyva Abitia (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jennifer J Sweigert | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
James Morrissey Whisman | |
Ian Ith |
Kary L. Caldwell, Appellant v. Grays Harbor County, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kary L. Caldwell (Appellant) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Christopher Michael Davis | |
Maridith Elizabeth Ramsey | |
Sidney Charlotte Tribe | |
James Thompson (Respondent) | |
City of Hoquiam (Respondent) | Michael E. Tardif |
Gregory Eugene Jackson | |
John Robert Nicholson | |
Jeffrey A.O. Freimund | |
Jane Doe Smith (Respondent) | |
Shawn M. Smith (Respondent) | |
Jennifer M. Smith (Respondent) | |
Grays Harbor County (Respondent) | |
John Doe Smith (Respondent) | |
Jane Doe Thompson (Respondent) |
Steven Lackey et al, Appellant/Cross Resp v. David & Thuy Tiller, Respondent/Cross App
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Karen Okeefe (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Christopher Martin Constantine |
Kenneth Lee Karlberg | |
Gregory Earl Thulin | |
Casey Okeefe (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Christopher Martin Constantine |
Kenneth Lee Karlberg | |
Gregory Earl Thulin | |
Sally Lackey (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Christopher Martin Constantine |
Kenneth Lee Karlberg | |
Gregory Earl Thulin | |
Steven Lackey (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Christopher Martin Constantine |
Kenneth Lee Karlberg | |
Gregory Earl Thulin | |
Thuy Tiller (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Scott Martin Ellerby |
Raymond Stillman Weber | |
David Tiller (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Scott Martin Ellerby |
Raymond Stillman Weber |
Joseph Workman, Appellant vs. Jerald F. Klinkenberg, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
A Washington Trust Wct Trust (Appellant) | Thomas L Hause |
Trustee Workman (Appellant) | Thomas L Hause |
Citibank (Respondent) | Valerie In-Hwa Holder |
Melanie Lynne Ronen | |
Sandra Lee Klinkenberg (Respondent) | Athan Emmanuel Tramountanas |
Brian Epley | |
Jerald F Klinkenberg (Respondent) | Athan Emmanuel Tramountanas |
Brian Epley |
IMCO General Construction, Inc., Appellant v. Department of Labor & Industries, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Imco General Construction , Inc. (Appellant) | Aaron Kazuo Owada |
Sean Walsh | |
Richard Isaiah Skeen | |
Washinton State of Department (Respondent) | Valerie Kay Balch |
In re the Estate of: Leeanna Ruth Mickelson
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Heather Jean Elsie Lin Benedict (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Heather Jean Elsie Li Mickelson (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Gale E. Mcarthur (Respondent) | Stuart Charles Morgan |
James A. Mickelson (Respondent) | Kenyon Eldridge Luce |
Estate of Leeanna Ruth Mickelson (Respondent) | Kenyon Eldridge Luce |
Dependency of K.O.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Karen Osborne (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Sara Sofia Taboada | |
DSHS (Respondent) | Michael Scott Majors |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3