Last Updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, November 1, 2018
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Abraham Castorena Gonzalez (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
David Bruce Koch | |
Jennifer M Winkler | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Mary Kathleen Webber | |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Henry Lee Jackson, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Henry Lee Iv Jackson (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jennifer J Sweigert | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Whatcom Cou Prosecutor's Office |
Kimberly Anne Thulin |
Robert Delgardo Jr. and Tracy Delgardo, Res. v. Katrina M. Piper, et al., Apps.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Toddler Tech Development Academy (Appellant) | Edward C Chung |
Ronald Piper (Appellant) | Edward C Chung |
Katrina M. Piper (Appellant) | Edward C Chung |
Tracy Delgardo (Respondent) | Benjamin I Vandenberghe |
Jay C Free | |
Robert. DelgardoJr. (Respondent) | Benjamin I Vandenberghe |
Jay C Free |
Stafford Health Services, Inc., Respondent v. The Estate of Lawrence X. Sullivan, et al., Appellants
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Deanna Merkatz (Appellant) | Ronald Gene Meyers |
Matthew G Johnson | |
Tim Jeffrey Friedman | |
Lawrence & Arlene Living Trust S (Appellant) | Ronald Gene Meyers |
Matthew G Johnson | |
Tim Jeffrey Friedman | |
Lawrence X (EST) Sullivan (Appellant) | Ronald Gene Meyers |
Matthew G Johnson | |
Tim Jeffrey Friedman | |
Stafford Health Services, Inc. (Respondent) | Pamela Marie Andrews |
State of Washington, Res/Cross-App. v. William Henry Brandt, App/Cross-Res.
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
William Henry Brandt (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Mary Swift | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Derek Yates, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Derek Yates (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Gregory Charles Link | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Ian Ith |
State of Washington, Respondent v. David Wayne Lemke, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
David Wayne Lemke (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Jan Trasen | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Francesca Morvarid Yahyavi |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Hayden Adam Martin Cepa, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Hayden Adam Martin Cepa (Appellant) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Casey Grannis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Francesca Morvarid Yahyavi |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
State of Washington, Resp/Cross App v. Hector Talavera, App/Cross Resp
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Hector Hugo Talavera (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Peter Mazzone |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5