Last Updated: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Wednesday, February 20, 2019
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Melvin Leroy Long (Appellant) | Dan N FioritoIII |
Ethel Fay Long (Appellant) | Dan N FioritoIII |
John or Jane Does 1-10 (Defendant) | |
Swedish Health Services (Defendant) | |
Eastside Emergency Physicians Pl (Defendant) | |
John Doe Nowak (Defendant) | |
Alecia M. Dmd Nowark (Defendant) | |
Sikirat I. Md Tinubu-Karch (Defendant) | |
David D. Md Karch (Defendant) | |
Ride Aid Corp. (Respondent) | John R Barhoum |
Tracy Joanne Frazier | |
Corp Ride Aid Headquarters (Respondent) | John R Barhoum |
Tracy Joanne Frazier |
Pamela J. Bridgen, Pet. v. Windermere Real Estate Co., et al., Res.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
The Pamela J. Bridgen Living Tru (Petitioner) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Aaron Paul Orheim | |
Pamela J. Bridgen (Petitioner) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Aaron Paul Orheim | |
The Sodergren Family Trust (Respondent) | Aric Hamilton Jarrett |
Karin Dwelle Jones | |
Thomas A. Fairhall (Respondent) | Aric Hamilton Jarrett |
Karin Dwelle Jones | |
Edward Krigsman (Respondent) | Lars E Neste |
Hannah Ailene Blankers | |
Windermere Real Estate Co. (Respondent) | Lars E Neste |
Hannah Ailene Blankers |
In re C.B., Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
This case is sealed, only basic case information is available.
Joe M. Eskridge, MD and Judy Y. Eskridge, Apps. v. Kelby Dahmer Fletcher, et al., Res.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Judy Y. Eskridge (Appellant) | Robert B. Gould |
Joe M. Md Eskridge (Appellant) | Robert B. Gould |
Kelby Dahmer Fletcher and Stokes (Respondent) | Jeffrey Paul Downer |
Matthew A Quesnell |
In re the Estate of Constance E. Little; Roxanne Trees, Res. v. Renae Roberson, App.
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Renae Roberson (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Roxanne Trees (Respondent) | Bruce Reed Moen |
Sarah Lisa Moen | |
Adrienne Mcentee | |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Catherine Wright Smith |
State of Wash, Resp-Cross App v. Gregory A. Holly, App-Resp,
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Gregory Allen Holly (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Nielsen Broman Koch PLLC |
Jared Berkeley Steed | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | J Scott Halloran |
State of Washington, Respondent v. D'Marco La'Calvin Mobley, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
D'Marco La'Calvin Mobley (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Nancy P Collins | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Dennis John Mccurdy |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Modi Mama Jagana, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Modi Mama Jagana (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Gregory Charles Link | |
Tiffinie Bie Ha Ma | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | J Scott Halloran |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Wayne R. Richardson, Appellant v. Evan L. Loeffler, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Wayne R. Richardson (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Evan L. Loeffler (Respondent) | Evan Lee Loeffler |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Sharyl M. Smith, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Sharyl Marie Smith (Appellant) | Skylar Texas Brett |
State of Washington (Respondent) | John L. Cross |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5