Last Updated: Tuesday, January 21, 2020
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Wednesday, January 22, 2020
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Kevin M. LeeII (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Richard Wayne Lechich | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Gavriel Gershon Jacobs |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Cristian Alexander Quijas, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Cristian Alexander Quijas (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Gregory Charles Link | |
Travis Stearns | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Skagit County Prosecuting Atty |
Richard Alan Weyrich | |
Rosemary Hawkins Kaholokula |
Jerry Kesselring, Appellant v. Donald L. Kesselring, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jerry Kesselring (Appellant) | Philip Albert Talmadge |
Guy William Beckett | |
Mary M. Kesselring (Respondent) | William George Knudsen |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Keith A. Kesselring (Respondent) | William George Knudsen |
Howard Mark Goodfriend | |
Catherine Wright Smith | |
Judith G. Kesselring (Respondent) | Pro SE |
Donald L. Kesselring (Respondent) | Pro SE |
Ryan Miletich, Appellant v. Tersuli Construction Services, LLC, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ll Armata Construction Services (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Matthew Clark Niemela | |
Rachel Miletich (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Matthew Clark Niemela | |
Ryan Miletich (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Matthew Clark Niemela | |
L Tersuli Construction Services (Appellant) | Jacob Michael Downs |
Joseph Patrick Corr | |
Robert Lowery GilletteII | |
Trent Gabel (Appellant) | Joseph Patrick Corr |
Robert Lowery GilletteII | |
Jacob Michael Downs | |
Trent Gabel (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Jacob Michael Downs |
Robert Lowery GilletteII | |
Joseph Patrick Corr | |
L Tersuli Construction Services (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Jacob Michael Downs |
Robert Lowery GilletteII | |
Joseph Patrick Corr | |
Rachel Miletich (Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Ryan Miletich (Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Ll Armata Construction Services (Respondent) | Chad E Ahrens |
Edifice Construction Company, Appellant v. Sak & Patch, Inc., et al, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Edifice Construction Company (Appellant) | Kevin Robert Clonts |
Tracy Joanne Frazier | |
John R Barhoum | |
Anna S Raman | |
David Rich HentzelJr. (Respondent) | William Scott Noel |
Automated Equipment Co. Dba Auto (Respondent) | William Scott Noel |
Henderson Masonry, Inc. (Respondent) | James Paul Murphy |
Michael Devin Topping | |
Bob Johnson Woodworking, LLC (Respondent) | Gary A. Trabolsi |
Emerald Aire, Inc. (Respondent) | Richard Scott Fallon |
Shamrock Metal Systems, Inc. (Respondent) | Dan J. Donlan |
Paul Edward Sheely | |
Michael J. Staskiews | |
In Seattle Painting Specialists (Respondent) | Anthony Robert SciscianiIII |
I Inland Waterproofing Services (Respondent) | |
Highpoint Construction , Inc. (Respondent) | |
I Commercial Industrial Roofing (Respondent) | Suzanne Karen Pierce |
Arrow Insulation, Inc. (Respondent) | Steven George Wraith |
Lily Yee | |
Aquaguard Waterproofing , LLC (Respondent) | William Scott Clement |
Marnie Hillary Silver | |
Sak & Patch, Inc. (Respondent) | William Scott Noel |
David B. Jensen |
Leonard Orth, Respondent v. Jared C. Karstetter, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Jared Karstetter (Appellant) | Judith A. Lonnquist |
Leonard Bernard Orth (Respondent) | Lauren Heather Berkowitz |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Evaristo Angel Mendez, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Evaristo Angel Mendez (Appellant) | Todd Mathew Anderson |
Ziad Iskandar Youssef | |
State of Washingon (Respondent) | Whatcom Cou Prosecutor's Office |
Evan Patrick Jones | |
Kimberly Anne Thulin |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Steve M. Fullerton, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Steve M Fullerton (Appellant) | Gregory Charles Link |
Washington Appellate Project | |
Kathleen A Shea | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Sara I Beigh |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Brett Anthony Cofer, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Brett Anthony Cofer (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Maureen Marie Cyr | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Island Co Prosecuting Atty |
Michael William Safstrom |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Brandon Calvin Knoth, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Brandon Calvin Knoth (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Oliver Ross Davis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Nathaniel Sugg |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5