Last Updated: Wednesday, June 9, 2021
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, June 10, 2021
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Isaac Garcia-Gutierrez (Appellant) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Christopher Gibson | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Skagit County Prosecuting Atty |
Nathaniel Block |
81246-7
WA State Department of Corrections, Respondents v. Anthony and Julie Smith, Appellants
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Anthony Smith As Representative (Appellant) | Timothy Ashley Bradshaw |
Steven Walter Fogg | |
Jocelyn Jan Whiteley | |
Victoria Elizabeth Ainsworth | |
Julie Smith (Appellant) | Timothy Ashley Bradshaw |
Steven Walter Fogg | |
Jocelyn Jan Whiteley | |
Victoria Elizabeth Ainsworth | |
Anthony Smith (Appellant) | Timothy Ashley Bradshaw |
Steven Walter Fogg | |
Jocelyn Jan Whiteley | |
Victoria Elizabeth Ainsworth | |
American Behavioral Health Syste (Respondent) | Geana Mae Van Dessel |
David James Russell | |
Holly Elizab Hinterberger Lynch | |
Wa State Department of Correctio (Respondent) | Kaylynn What |
Scott Michael Barbara |
81233-5
Harley Marine Services, Inc. & Olympic Tug & Barge, Inc., Appellants v. Sven Christensen, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Olympic Tug & Barge , Inc. (Appellant) | Christopher Hilgenfeld |
Erik Matthew Laiho | |
Joshua Daniel Brittingham | |
Harley Marine Services , Inc. (Appellant) | Christopher Hilgenfeld |
Erik Matthew Laiho | |
Joshua Daniel Brittingham | |
Sven Christensen (Respondent) | Jason L Bergevin |
Kevin Clifford Eggers |
81234-3
Bellevue School District No. 405, Appellant v. JK, Respondent
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Bellevue School Dist No 405 (Appellant) | Gerald John Moberg |
Bret S. Simmons | |
Kenneth Wendell Masters | |
Shelby R Frost Lemmel | |
Joe Kettenhofen (Respondent) | Timothy Rolland Tesh |
Zachary E Davies | |
Elizabeth Ehle (Respondent) | Timothy Rolland Tesh |
Zachary E Davies | |
Jk (Respondent) | Timothy Rolland Tesh |
Zachary E Davies |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Rene Phillip Dallas, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Rene Phillip Dallas (Appellant) | Brett Andrews Purtzer |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Whatcom Cou Prosecutor's Office |
Brandon Michael Waldron | |
Kimberly Anne Thulin |
Personal Restraint Petition of: Nicholas Brandon Van Duren
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Nicholas Brandon Van Duren (Petitioner) | Corey Evan Parker |
Spencer James Babbitt | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Malachi Everett Bright, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Malachi Everett Bright (Appellant) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Eric J. Nielsen | |
Jared Berkeley Steed | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Jennifer Paige Joseph |
In re the General Receivership of EM PROPERTY HOLDINGS, LLC
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Commencement Bank (Appellant) | Darren Robert Krattli |
Epic Solutions (Respondent) | Sean Vincent Small |
In re the DEP of G.A., Victor Sanchez, Appellant v. DCYF, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Victor Sanchez (Appellant) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Jennifer L Dobson | |
Ana Alvarez (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Christopher Mark Petroni | |
Tiffinie Bie Ha Ma | |
Department of Children Youth Fam (Respondent) | Soc & Hlth Svcs A.g. Office |
Kelly L. Taylor | |
Department Children Youth Famili (Respondent) | Soc & Hlth Svcs A.g. Office |
Kelly L. Taylor |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5