Last Updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Thursday, September 23, 2021
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
State of Washington (Appellant) | Seth Aaron Fine |
Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish | |
Jimi James Hamilton (Respondent) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Kevin Andrew March |
81224-6
Snohomish County Superior Court
18-1-03010-7
State of Washington, Respondent- Cross App v. Frederico Girault. Appellant-Cross Resp
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Frederico Girault (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Erin Irene Moody | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Mary Kathleen Webber |
81987-9
Robert E. Thomas Trust, Appellant v. Johns Real Estate Corp et al, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Robert E Thomas Trust (Appellant) | Matthew Thomas Adamson |
Thomas Center Owners Assn (Respondent) | Christopher Ian Brain |
James M Bulthuis | |
Johns Real Estate Corporation (Respondent) | Mark Mclean Myers |
Bridget Tomlinson Schuster |
81900-3
Gregory R. Parsonson, Respondent v. Car Toys, Inc. & Daniel E. Brettler, Appellants
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Car Toys , Inc. (Appellant) | Kellie Anne Tabor |
Anne Elizabeth Reuben | |
Daniel Brettler (Appellant) | Kellie Anne Tabor |
Anne Elizabeth Reuben | |
Gregory Parsonson (Respondent) | Victoria Lynn Vreeland |
81947-0
Snohomish County Superior Court
19-2-08599-0
City of Seattle. Respondents v. Ronald Cordova, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Ronald Cordova (Appellant) | Mark Compton Wagner |
Dept of Labor of Industries (Respondent) | Seattle Labor & Ind A.g. Office |
Jason Robert Dickey-North | |
City of Seattle (Respondent) | Anne Elizabeth Vold |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Shasta R. Conner, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Shasta R. Conner (Appellant) | Brian A Walker |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Aaron Bartlett |
State of Washington, Respondent v. J.T.W., Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
J T Williams (Appellant/Cross-Respondent) | Washington Appellate Project |
Jan Trasen | |
State of Washington (Respondent/Cross-Appellant) | Prosecuting Attorney Snohomish |
Jennifer Dejong | |
Matthew R Pittman |
Geneva Langworthy, Petitioner v. Kristina Pollard, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Geneva Langworthy (Petitioner) | Pro SE |
Kristina Lynn Pollard (Respondent) | Stephen Wray Jackson |
Villa Marina Association of Apartment Owners, Respondent v. John E. Collins, Jr., Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
John CollinsJr. (Appellant) | Ha Thu Dao |
Christina Latta Henry | |
Villa Marina Association of Apar (Respondent) | Rachel Rapp Burkemper |
Stephen M. Smith |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Delane Michael Dufloth, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Delane Michael Dufloth (Appellant) | Washington Appellate Project |
Maureen Marie Cyr | |
Christopher Mark Petroni | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Scott Michael O'toole |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S5