Last Updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021
Court of Appeals Division I
Date: Friday, September 24, 2021
|
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Daniel Achaw Zwede (Appellant) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Casey Grannis | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
James Morrissey Whisman |
80963-6
State of Washington, Respondent v. Dario Martinez-Castro, Appellant
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Dario Martinez-Castro (Appellant) | Nielsen Koch PLLC |
Jennifer J Sweigert | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Atty King County |
Gavriel Gershon Jacobs |
80968-7
Snohomish County Superior Court
19-2-01383-2
Christopher E. Larson, et ano., Appellants v. Snohomish County, et al., Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Angela Larson (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Christopher E. Larson (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Snohomish Co. Examiner of Titles (Respondent) | Lyndsey Marie Downs |
Geoffrey Alan Enns | |
George Bradley Marsh | |
Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I , Inc. (Respondent) | Donald Jeffrey Courser |
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. (Respondent) | Donald Jeffrey Courser |
Delian Petrov Deltchev | |
Robert A. Bailey | |
Select Portfolio Servicing , Inc. (Respondent) | Donald Jeffrey Courser |
Robert Ferguson (Respondent) | R July Simpson |
Rene David Tomisser | |
Jay Inslee (Respondent) | R July Simpson |
Rene David Tomisser | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | R July Simpson |
Rene David Tomisser | |
Richard T. Okrent (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Joseph P. Wilson (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Bruce I. Weiss (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Eric Z. Lucas (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Cindy A. Larsen (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Jennifer R. Langbehn (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
David A. Kurtz (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Linda C. Krese (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Millie M. Judge (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Anita L. Farris (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Ellen J. Fair (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Janice E. Ellis (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Marybeth Dingledy (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
George N. Bowden (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
George F. Appel (Respondent) | George Bradley Marsh |
Sonya Kraski (Respondent) | Lyndsey Marie Downs |
Geoffrey Alan Enns | |
George Bradley Marsh | |
Carolyn Weikel (Respondent) | Lyndsey Marie Downs |
Geoffrey Alan Enns | |
George Bradley Marsh | |
Snohomish County (Respondent) | Lyndsey Marie Downs |
Geoffrey Alan Enns | |
George Bradley Marsh | |
Mortgage Electronic Recording Sy (Respondent) | Donald Jeffrey Courser |
Quality Loan Service Corporation (Respondent) | Robert William Mcdonald |
Joseph Ward Mcintosh |
81874-1
Snohomish County Superior Court
18-2-04994-4
Christopher E. Larson, et ano, Appellants v. New Century Mortgage, et al, Respondents
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Angela Larson (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
Christopher E. Larson (Appellant) | Scott Erik Stafne |
New Century Mortgage (Defendant) | |
Quality Loan Service Corp. of WA (Respondent) | Robert William Mcdonald |
Snohomish County (Respondent) | Lyndsey Marie Downs |
Geoffrey Alan Enns | |
Deutsche Bank National Trust Com (Respondent) | Delian Petrov Deltchev |
Robert A. Bailey |
80485-5 (Anchor Case)
81726-4 (Consolidated)
Joshua C. Smith, Respondent v. State of Wa., Dept of Licensing, Petitioner
Duration: 10 minutes for each side
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Matthew Dyson (Petitioner) | Jonathan David Rands |
Washington State of Licensing (Petitioner) | Jeremy Macklin Gelms |
Licensing & Admini Atty General | |
Leah E Harris | |
Jeremy Macklin Gelms | |
Joshua Smith (Respondent) | Jonathan David Rands |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Randy S. Karn, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Randy S Karn (Appellant) | Catherine E. Glinski |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Prosecuting Attorn Clark County |
Aaron Bartlett |
State of Washington, Respondent v. Timothy A. Farwell, Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Timothy Allen Farwell (Appellant) | Kate Benward |
Washington Appellate Project | |
State of Washington (Respondent) | Aaron Bartlett |
Cornerstone General Contractors, Inc., Respondent v. Pellco Construction, Inc., Appellant
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Pellco Construction, Inc. (Appellant) | Tymon Berger |
Northshore School District No. 4 (Respondent) | Andrew Latimer Greene |
Mica Dawn Klein | |
Cornerstone General Contractors (Respondent) | Michael Porter Grace |
Emily Anne Yoshiwara | |
Evan Antone Brown |
Richard Nau, Appellant v Nancy K. Vogel As Trustee for Mark O Vogel, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Richard Nau (Appellant) | Benjamin D Cushman |
Nancy K Vogel As Trustee for the (Respondent) | Richard Talbott Hoss |
Philip Albert Talmadge | |
A Washington Co West Realty Inc (Respondent) | Daniel P. Mallove |
Eric Andrew Cascio |
Yvonne Baker, Appellant v. Mark Baker, Respondent
Litigants: | Attorneys of Record: |
Yvonne Baker (Appellant) | Pro SE |
Mark Baker (Respondent) | Pro SE |
Privacy and Disclaimer Notices Sitemap
© Copyright 2024. Washington State Administrative Office of the Courts.
S3