Domestic Violence Forms (1999)
[…] The title of the table containing information about the children was changed from "minors addressed in this order," to "identification of minors."

In the third restraint provision the phrase "except for mailing of court documents," was replaced with "except for mailing or service of process of court documents by a 3rd party or contact by respondent's lawyer(s)."

In the fifth restraint provision "my" was replaced with "petitioner's" and "place of employment" was replaced with "workplace."

In the seventh provision "effects" was replaced with "belongings."

Pursuant to RCW 26.50.060, as amended by Chapter 147, Laws 99, the first check box option in the eighth restraint provision "domestic violence or batterers' treatment or counseling at ____," was replaced with "domestic violence perpetrator treatment program approved under RCW 26.50.150 or counseling at_____."

The following new provision was inserted as provision number 14:

Petitioner is granted judgment against Respondent for $_____________ fees and costs.