Domestic Violence Forms (1999)
[…] Please remove DV-2A.020 and DV-2B.020 dated (11/98) from your set of Domestic Violence forms.

WPF DV-3.010 Order for Protection (No Children)

In the second restraint provision the phrase "except for mailing of court documents," was replaced with "except for mailing or service of process of court documents by a 3rd party or contact by respondent's lawyer(s)."

In the third restraint provision "place of employment" was replaced with "workplace."

In the fifth provision "effects" was replaced with "belongings."

Pursuant to RCW 26.50.060, as amended by Chapter 147, Laws 99, the second check box option in the seventh restraint provision "domestic violence or batterers' treatment or counseling at ____," was replaced with "domestic violence perpetrator treatment program approved under RCW 26.50.150 or counseling at_____."

The following new provision was inserted as provision number 8:

Petitioner is granted judgment against Respondent for $_____________ fees and costs.