Judgment and
[…] Judgment and
Sentence (DUI)
Laws of 2003, ch. 99, § 1 amends RCW 70.48.390 by changing
the jail booking fee from ten dollars to “…the jail’s actual booking costs or
one hundred dollars, whichever is less…”
To implement this new provision, the following changes are made to the
section on fines, costs and assessments:
The line for “Jail Costs or Electronic Home Monitoring
Costs” is changed to “Jail Incarceration Costs or Electric Home Monitoring
Costs.” Below the line for jail