September 29, 1998
[…] If your enrollment or employment at a public or private institution of higher education is terminated, you are required to notify the sheriff for the county of your residence of your termination of enrollment or employment within 10 days of such termination.”

 

3.

CrRLJ 07.0100

Judgment and Sentence (DUI)

 

Laws of 2003, ch. 99, § 1 amends RCW 70.48.390 by changing the jail booking fee from ten dollars to “…the jail’s actual booking costs or one hundred dollars, whichever is less…”  To implement this new provision, the following changes are made to the section on fines, costs and assessments:

 

The line for “Jail Costs or Electronic Home Monitoring Costs” is changed to “Jail Incarceration Costs or Electric Home Monitoring Costs.”