July 14, 2006
[…] Also on page 3, paragraph 6(f), in the community custody range table, the RCW citation in the last row is changed from "RCW 9.94A.120(6)" to "RCW 9.94A.660."

On page 4, paragraph 6(k), in the first sentence, "provided by law" is inserted after "manner," and the rest of the sentence is deleted.

On page 4, paragraph 6(m), the following phrase is added to the end of the paragraph:

", unless the court finds that imposing the fee will cause me undue hardship."

The change to paragraph 6(m) is based upon RCW 43.43.7541, which states that every sentence for applicable offenses must include the $100 fee for collecting biological samples "…unless the court finds that imposing the fee would result in undue hardship on the offender…."

On page 5, paragraph 6(s), special drug offender sentencing alternative. The third sentence in the first paragraph, is changed as follows: