July 14, 2006
[…] The weekly report will be on a day specified by the county sheriff's office, and shall occur during normal business hours. I am may be required to provide a list of the locations where I have stayed during the last seven days. The lack of a fixed residence is a factor that may be considered in determining a sex offender's risk level and shall make me subject to disclosure to the public at large pursuant to RCW 4.24.550."
The last change in the preceding paragraph is recommended to conform the requirement in the paragraph to the statute. RCW 9A.44.130(6)(b) states that the "..county sheriff's office may require the person to list the locations where the person has stayed during the last seven days."

Laws of 2006, ch. 129 amended RCW 9A.44.130 by adding a new subsection (7). RCW 9A.44.130(7) requires offenders with a fixed address who are designated as a risk level II or III to report, in person, every 90 days to the county sheriff of the county where he or she is registered.