July 14, 2006
[…] (d) The minimum terms in (c)(ii) of this subsection do not apply to a juvenile tried as an adult pursuant to RCW 13.04.030(1)(e)(i) or (v). The minimum term for such a juvenile shall be imposed under (c)(i) of this subsection.

On page 5, paragraph 6(k), in the first sentence, "provided by law" is inserted after "manner" and the rest of the sentence is deleted.

On page 5, paragraph 6(n), the following is added to the end of the paragraph:

", unless the court finds that imposing the fee will cause me undue hardship."
The change to 6(k) is based on RCW 43.43.7541, which states that every sentence for applicable offenses must include the $100 fee for collecting biological samples "…unless the court finds that imposing the fee would result in undue hardship on the offender…."

On page 6, paragraph 6(p), "assault of a child in the second degree" is inserted after "assault of a child in the first degree" and before "or burglary in the first degree."